Fenton Farms Golf Club's clubhouse reflects the property's agricultural beginnings: the building was originally the barn of the Old Crane Farm, converted for club use in the 1940s. Through the 1960s and 1970s it operated as a local roadhouse, better known at the time for its nightlife and parties than for golf. New owners oversaw a full remodel in 1993, giving the clubhouse the casual, more refined character it has today.
The 2,300-square-foot clubhouse seats about 144 guests, or roughly 80 to 100 when the dance floor is in place, making it suitable for gatherings and events. Food and drinks are served with views over the golf course.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 5 | 15 | 17 | 1 | 9 | 11 | 7 | 13 | 3 | 18 | 16 | 6 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 14 | |||||
| BLUE | 366 | 525 | 189 | 403 | 400 | 362 | 197 | 576 | 427 | 137 | 505 | 182 | 182 | 390 | 357 | 396 | 529 | 519 | 3445 | 3197 | 6,642 | 72 | 72.6/134 |
| WHITE | 357 | 515 | 180 | 396 | 391 | 347 | 187 | 511 | 412 | 130 | 487 | 169 | 172 | 360 | 338 | 383 | 518 | 504 | 3296 | 3061 | 6,357 | 72 | 71.1/130 |
| WHITE/GOLD | 357 | 515 | 180 | 382 | 362 | 347 | 187 | 486 | 378 | 130 | 487 | 169 | 172 | 360 | 292 | 322 | 462 | 504 | 3194 | 2898 | 6,092 | 72 | 69.8/127 |
| GOLD | 348 | 505 | 170 | 382 | 362 | 332 | 177 | 486 | 378 | 114 | 475 | 122 | 114 | 328 | 292 | 322 | 462 | 465 | 3140 | 2694 | 5,834 | 72 | 68.5/122 |
| RED | 317 | 432 | 149 | 351 | 357 | 276 | 108 | 466 | 366 | 110 | 392 | 103 | 97 | 321 | 275 | 315 | 393 | 461 | 2822 | 2467 | 5,289 | 72 | 65.6/112 |
| ORANGE | 271 | 387 | 143 | 280 | 264 | 218 | 102 | 336 | 304 | 106 | 351 | 68 | 80 | 263 | 217 | 276 | 339 | 366 | 2305 | 2066 | 4,371 | 72 | 62.0/106 |
| GREEN | 212 | 311 | 119 | 186 | 216 | 202 | 100 | 327 | 178 | 106 | 308 | 68 | 51 | 213 | 208 | 259 | 334 | 334 | 1851 | 1881 | 3,732 | 72 | 59.9/99 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLUE | 72.6 | 134 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| WHITE | 71.1 | 130 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| WHITE/GOLD | 69.8 | 127 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 |
| GOLD | 68.5 | 122 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 |
| RED | 65.6 | 112 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
| ORANGE | 62.0 | 106 | -10 | -5 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 18 | 24 |
| GREEN | 59.9 | 99 | -12 | -8 | -3 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 19 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Michigan ›
All golf courses in Fenton ›