Top courses near Bay Harbor
Antrim Dells Golf Course and The Sunset Bar & Grill
Ellsworth, MI · Public · 18 holes · Est. 1973
ScoresDifficultyMiddle of the road
EasierHarder
At a glance
- Access
- Public · Resort
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 72
- Length
- 6,566 yards
- Tees
- 17 tee boxes
- Course rating
- 74.5 / 143 slope
- Architect
- Jerry Matthew
- Opened
- 1973
- Difficulty
- Average
Scorecard
A-Ga-Ming - Sundance
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | | |
|---|
| Handicap | 11 | 15 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 14 | 4 | 18 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 2 | | | | | |
|---|
| BLACK | 400 | 332 | 182 | 382 | 360 | 515 | 378 | 197 | 603 | 403 | 319 | 442 | 162 | 503 | 438 | 579 | 196 | 452 | 3349 | 3494 | 6,843 | 72 | 74.5/143 |
|---|
| BLUE | 362 | 315 | 176 | 371 | 351 | 497 | 357 | 187 | 553 | 382 | 309 | 417 | 146 | 484 | 418 | 502 | 183 | 428 | 3169 | 3269 | 6,438 | 72 | 72.1/140 |
|---|
| WHITE | 343 | 305 | 165 | 348 | 345 | 488 | 338 | 174 | 469 | 370 | 299 | 407 | 138 | 468 | 408 | 485 | 159 | 406 | 2975 | 3140 | 6,115 | 72 | 70.7/135 |
|---|
| GOLD | 322 | 280 | 138 | 327 | 320 | 468 | 328 | 165 | 455 | 345 | 287 | 388 | 124 | 463 | 317 | 442 | 150 | 352 | 2803 | 2868 | 5,671 | 72 | 68.6/126 |
|---|
| RED | 299 | 233 | 122 | 271 | 297 | 383 | 317 | 136 | 408 | 326 | 220 | 368 | 119 | 439 | 310 | 409 | 114 | 345 | 2466 | 2650 | 5,116 | 72 | 66.0/118 |
|---|
A-Ga-Ming - Torch
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 36 | 71 | | |
|---|
| Handicap | 17 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 13 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 18 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 16 | | | | | |
|---|
| BLUE | 362 | 413 | 305 | 385 | 217 | 526 | 209 | 346 | 360 | 394 | 511 | 339 | 184 | 340 | 490 | 400 | 183 | 355 | 3123 | 3196 | 6,319 | 71 | 71.0/135 |
|---|
| WHITE | 354 | 404 | 300 | 369 | 159 | 514 | 163 | 338 | 355 | 387 | 498 | 327 | 173 | 304 | 486 | 375 | 174 | 321 | 2956 | 3045 | 6,001 | 71 | 69.4/132 |
|---|
| GOLD | 346 | 347 | 270 | 353 | 130 | 451 | 122 | 283 | 276 | 344 | 469 | 300 | 164 | 245 | 408 | 334 | 167 | 306 | 2578 | 2737 | 5,315 | 71 | 66.5/119 |
|---|
| RED | 277 | 339 | 265 | 287 | 121 | 438 | 122 | 277 | 269 | 332 | 403 | 226 | 164 | 235 | 388 | 294 | 144 | 280 | 2395 | 2466 | 4,861 | 71 | 64.0/114 |
|---|
Antrim Dells
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | | |
|---|
| Handicap | 15 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 17 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 14 | 16 | 2 | 12 | 18 | 4 | | | | | |
|---|
| BLUE | 519 | 459 | 198 | 361 | 151 | 493 | 375 | 396 | 391 | 402 | 363 | 535 | 171 | 312 | 379 | 191 | 497 | 373 | 3343 | 3223 | 6,566 | 72 | 72.6/137 |
|---|
| WHITE | 507 | 443 | 172 | 346 | 139 | 441 | 357 | 379 | 377 | 394 | 349 | 517 | 157 | 296 | 364 | 176 | 471 | 360 | 3161 | 3084 | 6,245 | 72 | 71.2/131 |
|---|
| GOLD | 444 | 388 | 159 | 332 | 120 | 383 | 302 | 298 | 328 | 353 | 317 | 451 | 145 | 254 | 334 | 140 | 457 | 311 | 2754 | 2762 | 5,516 | 72 | 67.4/121 |
|---|
| RED | 380 | 319 | 146 | 272 | 115 | 380 | 285 | 295 | 324 | 345 | 312 | 442 | 105 | 243 | 330 | 135 | 341 | 307 | 2516 | 2560 | 5,076 | 72 | 65.0/116 |
|---|
Charlevoix Golf & Fitness
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | | |
|---|
| Handicap | 13 | 17 | 5 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 4 | 16 | 12 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 8 | | | | | |
|---|
| BLUE | 324 | 299 | 372 | 131 | 528 | 203 | 329 | 405 | 506 | 342 | 419 | 507 | 348 | 156 | 585 | 426 | 196 | 444 | 3097 | 3423 | 6,520 | 72 | 72.2/137 |
|---|
| WHITE | 312 | 278 | 348 | 115 | 499 | 181 | 307 | 382 | 496 | 307 | 407 | 474 | 334 | 147 | 535 | 364 | 184 | 424 | 2918 | 3176 | 6,094 | 72 | 70.5/134 |
|---|
| GOLD | 312 | 278 | 290 | 115 | 417 | 140 | 307 | 277 | 470 | 307 | 327 | 474 | 334 | 147 | 460 | 312 | 121 | 355 | 2606 | 2837 | 5,443 | 72 | 67.4/124 |
|---|
| RED | 274 | 258 | 290 | 100 | 417 | 101 | 295 | 277 | 404 | 301 | 317 | 437 | 298 | 105 | 450 | 300 | 113 | 343 | 2416 | 2664 | 5,080 | 72 | 65.7/119 |
|---|
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
Course handicap at Antrim Dells Golf Course and The Sunset Bar & Grill
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|
| A-Ga-Ming - Sundance · BLACK | 74.5 | 143 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 28 | 34 | 40 | 48 |
|---|
| A-Ga-Ming - Sundance · BLUE | 72.1 | 140 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 45 |
|---|
| A-Ga-Ming - Sundance · WHITE | 70.7 | 135 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
|---|
| A-Ga-Ming - Sundance · GOLD | 68.6 | 126 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 37 |
|---|
| A-Ga-Ming - Sundance · RED | 66.0 | 118 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 32 |
|---|
| A-Ga-Ming - Torch · BLUE | 71.0 | 135 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
|---|
| A-Ga-Ming - Torch · WHITE | 69.4 | 132 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 33 | 40 |
|---|
| A-Ga-Ming - Torch · GOLD | 66.5 | 119 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
|---|
| A-Ga-Ming - Torch · RED | 64.0 | 114 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
|---|
| Antrim Dells · BLUE | 72.6 | 137 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
|---|
| Antrim Dells · WHITE | 71.2 | 131 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
|---|
| Antrim Dells · GOLD | 67.4 | 121 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 |
|---|
| Antrim Dells · RED | 65.0 | 116 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
|---|
| Charlevoix Golf & Fitness · BLUE | 72.2 | 137 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
|---|
| Charlevoix Golf & Fitness · WHITE | 70.5 | 134 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
|---|
| Charlevoix Golf & Fitness · GOLD | 67.4 | 124 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 35 |
|---|
| Charlevoix Golf & Fitness · RED | 65.7 | 119 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 32 |
|---|
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Golf courses near Antrim Dells Golf Course and The Sunset Bar & Grill
- Mallard Golf ClubEast Jordan · Public · 9 holes · 9.2 mi8.8
- Belvedere Golf ClubCharlevoix · Public · 18 holes · 9.3 mi8.1
- A-Ga-Ming Golf ResortKewadin · Public · 18 holes · 10 mi8.8
- Northport Point Golf ClubNorthport · Private · 9 holes · 10 mi7.9
- Charlevoix Golf ClubCharlevoix · Public · 18 holes · 12 mi7.5
- Dunmaglas Golf ClubCharlevoix · Public · 18 holes · 13 mi7.3
- Ye Nyne Olde Holles Golf ClubEast Jordan · Public · 9 holes · 13 mi9.4
- Northport Creek Golf CourseNorthport · Public · 9 holes · 13 mi9.2
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Michigan ›
Top courses near Bay Harbor ›