The Coldwater Golf Course dates to 1920, making it one of Michigan's older courses. It sits on the shores of Morrison Lake in Coldwater, with the traditional layout routed through tall trees, rolling hills and a chain of lakes.
A pro shop on site carries golf apparel and accessories. The course is also home to Bill's Grill House, a restaurant and bar with a casual atmosphere.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 3 | 15 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 11 | 9 | 13 | 7 | 18 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 14 | 6 | 10 | |||||
| BLUE - PAR 4 | 430 | 184 | 570 | 164 | 477 | 399 | 530 | 336 | 370 | 163 | 167 | 375 | 390 | 555 | 331 | 360 | 362 | 550 | 3460 | 3253 | 6,713 | 72 | 72.7/136 |
| BLUE | 430 | 184 | 570 | 164 | 547 | 399 | 530 | 170 | 370 | 163 | 167 | 375 | 390 | 555 | 331 | 360 | 362 | 550 | 3364 | 3253 | 6,617 | 72 | 72.2/135 |
| WHITE - PAR 4 | 400 | 165 | 540 | 150 | 453 | 336 | 508 | 322 | 354 | 150 | 157 | 363 | 375 | 530 | 322 | 347 | 350 | 536 | 3228 | 3130 | 6,358 | 72 | 70.8/132 |
| WHITE | 400 | 165 | 540 | 150 | 500 | 336 | 508 | 150 | 354 | 150 | 157 | 363 | 375 | 530 | 322 | 347 | 350 | 536 | 3103 | 3130 | 6,233 | 72 | 70.1/131 |
| BLACK - PAR 4 | 340 | 154 | 450 | 136 | 390 | 316 | 420 | 312 | 310 | 134 | 118 | 318 | 332 | 425 | 260 | 322 | 301 | 416 | 2828 | 2626 | 5,454 | 72 | 66.8/115 |
| BLACK | 340 | 154 | 450 | 136 | 446 | 316 | 420 | 126 | 310 | 134 | 118 | 318 | 332 | 425 | 260 | 322 | 301 | 416 | 2698 | 2626 | 5,324 | 72 | 66.2/114 |
| GOLD - PAR 4 | 260 | 112 | 372 | 110 | 210 | 241 | 375 | 220 | 293 | 118 | 88 | 280 | 235 | 350 | 252 | 240 | 256 | 353 | 2193 | 2172 | 4,365 | 72 | 62.0/106 |
| GOLD | 260 | 112 | 372 | 110 | 304 | 241 | 375 | 98 | 293 | 118 | 88 | 280 | 235 | 350 | 252 | 240 | 256 | 353 | 2165 | 2172 | 4,337 | 72 | 61.9/105 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLUE - PAR 4 | 72.7 | 136 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| BLUE | 72.2 | 135 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| WHITE - PAR 4 | 70.8 | 132 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| WHITE | 70.1 | 131 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| BLACK - PAR 4 | 66.8 | 115 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| BLACK | 66.2 | 114 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 31 |
| GOLD - PAR 4 | 62.0 | 106 | -10 | -5 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 18 | 24 |
| GOLD | 61.9 | 105 | -10 | -5 | -1 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Michigan ›
All golf courses in Coldwater ›