| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 5 | 9 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 14 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 4 | |||||
| TEE I | 450 | 552 | 129 | 414 | 159 | 500 | 475 | 343 | 426 | 578 | 164 | 412 | 241 | 561 | 211 | 374 | 558 | 457 | 3448 | 3556 | 7,004 | 72 | 74.3/140 |
| TEE I/II | 423 | 552 | 129 | 388 | 159 | 500 | 437 | 343 | 399 | 544 | 164 | 412 | 231 | 561 | 195 | 374 | 518 | 424 | 3330 | 3423 | 6,753 | 72 | 73.1/138 |
| TEE II | 423 | 519 | 122 | 388 | 145 | 485 | 437 | 315 | 399 | 544 | 152 | 389 | 231 | 533 | 195 | 358 | 518 | 424 | 3233 | 3344 | 6,577 | 72 | 72.4/136 |
| TEE II/III | 389 | 519 | 122 | 360 | 145 | 485 | 380 | 315 | 365 | 505 | 152 | 389 | 175 | 497 | 156 | 358 | 518 | 395 | 3080 | 3145 | 6,225 | 72 | 70.6/134 |
| TEE III | 389 | 480 | 118 | 360 | 135 | 467 | 380 | 272 | 365 | 505 | 135 | 365 | 175 | 497 | 156 | 325 | 459 | 395 | 2966 | 3012 | 5,978 | 72 | 69.7/129 |
| TEE III/IV | 326 | 480 | 115 | 360 | 124 | 467 | 367 | 272 | 360 | 474 | 135 | 365 | 160 | 497 | 133 | 325 | 459 | 344 | 2871 | 2892 | 5,763 | 72 | 68.5/128 |
| TEE IV | 326 | 432 | 115 | 299 | 124 | 406 | 367 | 267 | 360 | 474 | 125 | 362 | 160 | 457 | 133 | 300 | 406 | 344 | 2696 | 2761 | 5,457 | 72 | 67.5/120 |
| TEE IV/V | 323 | 432 | 108 | 299 | 110 | 406 | 341 | 267 | 297 | 418 | 125 | 362 | 146 | 405 | 133 | 300 | 406 | 304 | 2583 | 2599 | 5,182 | 72 | 65.9/114 |
| TEE V | 323 | 432 | 108 | 259 | 110 | 368 | 341 | 225 | 297 | 418 | 104 | 299 | 146 | 405 | 108 | 265 | 366 | 304 | 2463 | 2415 | 4,878 | 72 | 64.5/112 |
| JUNIOR | 240 | 300 | 108 | 222 | 110 | 316 | 285 | 125 | 220 | 248 | 104 | 206 | 115 | 270 | 108 | 206 | 295 | 220 | 1926 | 1772 | 3,698 | 72 | 59.6/98 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TEE I | 74.3 | 140 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 39 | 47 |
| TEE I/II | 73.1 | 138 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
| TEE II | 72.4 | 136 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 37 | 44 |
| TEE II/III | 70.6 | 134 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| TEE III | 69.7 | 129 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| TEE III/IV | 68.5 | 128 | -4 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| TEE IV | 67.5 | 120 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 34 |
| TEE IV/V | 65.9 | 114 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
| TEE V | 64.5 | 112 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 |
| JUNIOR | 59.6 | 98 | -12 | -8 | -4 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 19 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Michigan ›
All golf courses in Belmont ›