
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 3 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 7 | 9 | 13 | 11 | 15 | 2 | 8 | 18 | 14 | 16 | 10 | 6 | 12 | 4 | |||||
| BLUE | 389 | 442 | 346 | 159 | 409 | 223 | 476 | 400 | 482 | 397 | 374 | 172 | 364 | 509 | 184 | 366 | 452 | 407 | 3326 | 3225 | 6,551 | 72 | 72.2/133 |
| WHITE | 370 | 421 | 335 | 148 | 386 | 209 | 462 | 388 | 436 | 384 | 340 | 150 | 313 | 497 | 166 | 348 | 443 | 392 | 3155 | 3033 | 6,188 | 72 | 70.5/129 |
| GREEN | 334 | 400 | 324 | 137 | 373 | 195 | 448 | 376 | 411 | 371 | 316 | 138 | 283 | 446 | 148 | 330 | 434 | 377 | 2998 | 2843 | 5,841 | 72 | 69.4/124 |
| YELLOW | 334 | 383 | 275 | 137 | 348 | 140 | 373 | 376 | 411 | 293 | 316 | 138 | 283 | 387 | 148 | 330 | 365 | 310 | 2777 | 2570 | 5,347 | 72 | 66.4/120 |
| RED | 244 | 340 | 275 | 89 | 295 | 140 | 332 | 328 | 353 | 293 | 266 | 94 | 224 | 348 | 81 | 275 | 365 | 310 | 2396 | 2256 | 4,652 | 72 | 63.0/112 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLUE | 72.2 | 133 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| WHITE | 70.5 | 129 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| GREEN | 69.4 | 124 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| YELLOW | 66.4 | 120 | -6 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 33 |
| RED | 63.0 | 112 | -9 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 27 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Michigan ›
All golf courses in Battle Creek ›