
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 18 | 12 | 14 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 17 | 11 | 13 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||
| BLUE | 516 | 200 | 301 | 256 | 385 | 486 | 172 | 382 | 402 | 516 | 200 | 301 | 256 | 385 | 486 | 172 | 382 | 402 | 3100 | 3100 | 6,200 | 72 | 68.6/128 |
| WHITE/BLUE | 490 | 172 | 288 | 238 | 355 | 450 | 156 | 366 | 382 | 516 | 200 | 301 | 256 | 385 | 486 | 172 | 382 | 402 | 2897 | 3100 | 5,997 | 72 | 67.8/123 |
| WHITE | 490 | 172 | 288 | 238 | 355 | 450 | 156 | 366 | 382 | 490 | 172 | 288 | 238 | 355 | 450 | 156 | 366 | 382 | 2897 | 2897 | 5,794 | 72 | 67.0/118 |
| GOLD | 440 | 140 | 274 | 204 | 305 | 418 | 136 | 340 | 368 | 440 | 140 | 274 | 204 | 305 | 418 | 136 | 340 | 368 | 2625 | 2625 | 5,250 | 72 | 64.0/108 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLUE | 68.6 | 128 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 |
| WHITE/BLUE | 67.8 | 123 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 28 | 35 |
| WHITE | 67.0 | 118 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 33 |
| GOLD | 64.0 | 108 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Maine ›
Top courses near Bangor ›