Willowdale Golf Club in Scarborough dates back to 1924, placing it among southern Maine's longer-standing courses. Rivers border both the front and back nines, weaving water into the layout and lending the property a natural, wooded setting.
The course is known locally for its well-kept conditions and its friendly staff.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 35 | 70 | ||
| Handicap | 8 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 14 | 16 | 18 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 13 | 7 | 17 | 11 | |||||
| Blue | 363 | 513 | 427 | 356 | 199 | 409 | 167 | 344 | 329 | 394 | 197 | 378 | 390 | 297 | 150 | 389 | 296 | 487 | 3107 | 2978 | 6,085 | 70 | 68.9/123 |
| White | 360 | 493 | 379 | 345 | 191 | 368 | 160 | 334 | 319 | 374 | 176 | 358 | 381 | 292 | 145 | 378 | 282 | 460 | 2949 | 2846 | 5,795 | 70 | 67.7/121 |
| White/Green | 360 | 427 | 302 | 299 | 135 | 311 | 160 | 334 | 319 | 291 | 176 | 283 | 314 | 292 | 145 | 308 | 282 | 381 | 2647 | 2472 | 5,119 | 70 | 64.3/112 |
| Green | 245 | 427 | 302 | 299 | 135 | 311 | 153 | 297 | 240 | 291 | 146 | 283 | 314 | 287 | 141 | 308 | 269 | 381 | 2409 | 2420 | 4,829 | 70 | 63.2/106 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 68.9 | 123 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 38 |
| White | 67.7 | 121 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 |
| White/Green | 64.3 | 112 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
| Green | 63.2 | 106 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 21 | 27 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Maine ›
All golf courses in Scarborough ›