Bulle Rock Golf Course is a public course in Havre de Grace, Maryland. Tee times are spaced at 12-minute intervals, which supports a steady, unhurried pace of play through the round.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 13 | 3 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 15 | 11 | 7 | 12 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 18 | 16 | 4 | |||||
| Black | 358 | 572 | 177 | 417 | 483 | 413 | 202 | 546 | 478 | 393 | 665 | 190 | 476 | 372 | 529 | 425 | 194 | 485 | 3646 | 3729 | 7,375 | 72 | 75.6/147 |
| Gold | 343 | 555 | 164 | 380 | 453 | 387 | 175 | 519 | 418 | 373 | 624 | 174 | 462 | 364 | 511 | 387 | 177 | 459 | 3394 | 3531 | 6,925 | 72 | 73.1/141 |
| Gold/Blue | 335 | 555 | 156 | 380 | 405 | 363 | 175 | 481 | 418 | 373 | 596 | 174 | 428 | 331 | 511 | 387 | 160 | 459 | 3268 | 3419 | 6,687 | 72 | 72.0/139 |
| Blue | 335 | 524 | 156 | 364 | 405 | 363 | 143 | 481 | 366 | 358 | 596 | 155 | 428 | 331 | 493 | 330 | 160 | 422 | 3137 | 3273 | 6,410 | 72 | 71.0/137 |
| Blue/White | 315 | 524 | 141 | 364 | 390 | 363 | 143 | 466 | 351 | 358 | 579 | 147 | 408 | 331 | 493 | 312 | 144 | 377 | 3057 | 3149 | 6,206 | 72 | 69.7/135 |
| White | 315 | 489 | 141 | 335 | 390 | 328 | 123 | 466 | 351 | 346 | 579 | 147 | 408 | 321 | 483 | 312 | 144 | 377 | 2938 | 3117 | 6,055 | 72 | 69.2/133 |
| White/Green | 315 | 479 | 141 | 302 | 357 | 328 | 123 | 415 | 339 | 346 | 519 | 147 | 383 | 321 | 426 | 312 | 122 | 345 | 2799 | 2921 | 5,720 | 72 | 67.1/130 |
| Green | 291 | 479 | 116 | 302 | 357 | 300 | 116 | 415 | 339 | 283 | 519 | 138 | 383 | 301 | 426 | 275 | 122 | 345 | 2715 | 2792 | 5,507 | 72 | 66.0/127 |
| Red | 280 | 459 | 111 | 297 | 349 | 290 | 105 | 404 | 315 | 277 | 510 | 130 | 377 | 283 | 418 | 268 | 113 | 334 | 2610 | 2710 | 5,320 | 72 | 65.1/125 |
| Red/Teal | 280 | 329 | 111 | 297 | 263 | 290 | 105 | 404 | 315 | 277 | 380 | 130 | 291 | 283 | 306 | 268 | 113 | 334 | 2394 | 2382 | 4,776 | 72 | 63.1/120 |
| Teal | 219 | 329 | 111 | 222 | 263 | 205 | 105 | 333 | 239 | 213 | 380 | 130 | 291 | 197 | 306 | 212 | 113 | 265 | 2026 | 2107 | 4,133 | 72 | 60.5/111 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 75.6 | 147 | 4 | 10 | 17 | 23 | 30 | 36 | 43 | 50 |
| Gold | 73.1 | 141 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 39 | 46 |
| Gold/Blue | 72.0 | 139 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| Blue | 71.0 | 137 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 43 |
| Blue/White | 69.7 | 135 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| White | 69.2 | 133 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| White/Green | 67.1 | 130 | -5 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 37 |
| Green | 66.0 | 127 | -6 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 |
| Red | 65.1 | 125 | -7 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 33 |
| Red/Teal | 63.1 | 120 | -9 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
| Teal | 60.5 | 111 | -12 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 24 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Maryland ›
Top courses near Newark ›