Norfolk Golf Club in Westwood plays to a par of 70 over 5,936 yards. The course has been the subject of changes and renovations in recent years, and course conditioning has long been a focus of the club's grounds staff.
The club is a membership course with an informal, welcoming atmosphere. Its clubhouse can be reserved by members for private parties and functions.
A PGA golf professional and club staff oversee the golf operation, offering instruction, organizing tournaments, and running a well-stocked pro shop.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 35 | 35 | 70 | ||
| Handicap | 4 | 8 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | 16 | 14 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 1 | 9 | 11 | 5 | 15 | 13 | |||||
| BLUE | 415 | 375 | 126 | 405 | 427 | 217 | 480 | 316 | 180 | 415 | 375 | 126 | 405 | 427 | 217 | 480 | 316 | 180 | 2941 | 2941 | 5,882 | 70 | 69.8/122 |
| WHITE/BLUE | 402 | 342 | 123 | 400 | 400 | 200 | 470 | 310 | 170 | 415 | 375 | 126 | 405 | 427 | 217 | 480 | 316 | 180 | 2817 | 2941 | 5,758 | 70 | 69.1/120 |
| WHITE | 402 | 342 | 123 | 400 | 400 | 200 | 470 | 310 | 170 | 402 | 342 | 123 | 400 | 400 | 200 | 470 | 310 | 170 | 2817 | 2817 | 5,634 | 70 | 68.4/118 |
| GREEN/WHITE | 271 | 328 | 120 | 390 | 364 | 179 | 449 | 292 | 142 | 402 | 342 | 123 | 400 | 400 | 200 | 470 | 310 | 170 | 2535 | 2817 | 5,352 | 70 | 66.6/116 |
| YELLOW/GREEN | 389 | 289 | 97 | 317 | 306 | 156 | 402 | 254 | 123 | 271 | 328 | 120 | 390 | 364 | 179 | 449 | 292 | 142 | 2333 | 2535 | 4,868 | 70 | 63.7/113 |
| BLUE 9 | 415 | 375 | 126 | 405 | 427 | 217 | 480 | 316 | 180 | 2941 | 2,941 | 35 | 34.9/122 | ||||||||||
| WHITE 9 | 402 | 342 | 123 | 400 | 400 | 200 | 470 | 310 | 170 | 2817 | 2,817 | 35 | 34.2/118 | ||||||||||
| GREEN 9 | 271 | 328 | 120 | 390 | 364 | 179 | 449 | 292 | 142 | 2535 | 2,535 | 35 | 32.4/114 | ||||||||||
| YELLOW 9 | 389 | 289 | 97 | 317 | 306 | 156 | 402 | 254 | 123 | 2333 | 2,333 | 35 | 31.4/112 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLUE | 69.8 | 122 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 39 |
| WHITE/BLUE | 69.1 | 120 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 37 |
| WHITE | 68.4 | 118 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
| GREEN/WHITE | 66.6 | 116 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 34 |
| YELLOW/GREEN | 63.7 | 113 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Massachusetts ›
Top courses near Dorchester ›