Pine Brook Country Club is a private club in Weston, Massachusetts, roughly 11 miles from downtown Boston. It has operated for its members and their guests since 1924.
The club centers on a well-maintained and demanding golf course, supported by clubhouse facilities and a relaxed, family-oriented setting.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 35 | 70 | ||
| Handicap | 5 | 15 | 11 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 13 | 12 | 4 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 8 | 18 | 10 | 6 | |||||
| BLACK | 392 | 178 | 398 | 160 | 402 | 408 | 450 | 333 | 538 | 338 | 383 | 408 | 225 | 369 | 571 | 202 | 370 | 443 | 3259 | 3309 | 6,568 | 70 | 72.3/141 |
| BLACK/BLUE COMBO | 392 | 165 | 398 | 160 | 380 | 408 | 417 | 333 | 538 | 338 | 383 | 408 | 200 | 369 | 541 | 202 | 370 | 427 | 3191 | 3238 | 6,429 | 70 | 71.8/138 |
| BLUE | 376 | 165 | 390 | 150 | 380 | 405 | 417 | 330 | 498 | 335 | 365 | 384 | 200 | 365 | 541 | 187 | 365 | 427 | 3111 | 3169 | 6,280 | 70 | 71.3/134 |
| BLUE/GOLD COMBO | 376 | 156 | 390 | 150 | 368 | 405 | 397 | 330 | 498 | 335 | 365 | 384 | 174 | 365 | 509 | 187 | 365 | 410 | 3070 | 3094 | 6,164 | 70 | 70.6/133 |
| GOLD | 364 | 156 | 383 | 145 | 368 | 391 | 397 | 317 | 476 | 324 | 352 | 370 | 174 | 350 | 509 | 182 | 355 | 410 | 2997 | 3026 | 6,023 | 70 | 70.0/131 |
| WHITE | 353 | 148 | 347 | 120 | 332 | 370 | 385 | 300 | 462 | 316 | 338 | 352 | 148 | 336 | 475 | 172 | 343 | 371 | 2817 | 2851 | 5,668 | 70 | 68.0/125 |
| GREEN | 316 | 129 | 342 | 118 | 308 | 324 | 332 | 278 | 410 | 305 | 308 | 285 | 118 | 288 | 456 | 165 | 286 | 336 | 2557 | 2547 | 5,104 | 70 | 65.0/123 |
| SILVER | 270 | 100 | 289 | 118 | 253 | 247 | 332 | 196 | 410 | 238 | 265 | 285 | 118 | 288 | 370 | 126 | 246 | 268 | 2215 | 2204 | 4,419 | 70 | 62.1/106 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLACK | 72.3 | 141 | 2 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 | 47 |
| BLACK/BLUE COMBO | 71.8 | 138 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 46 |
| BLUE | 71.3 | 134 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| BLUE/GOLD COMBO | 70.6 | 133 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| GOLD | 70.0 | 131 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| WHITE | 68.0 | 125 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| GREEN | 65.0 | 123 | -5 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 |
| SILVER | 62.1 | 106 | -8 | -3 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 20 | 26 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Massachusetts ›
All golf courses in Weston ›