Nabnasset Lake Country Club is a private nine-hole golf course in Westford, Massachusetts. The layout is well maintained, and the club supports an active playing calendar, with men's and women's leagues during the week and tournaments scheduled throughout the golf season.
Club life continues beyond the golf season. In winter, members can take part in card and pool leagues along with other organized activities, many of them held in a large function room that looks out over the course.
Membership is offered in several forms, ranging from unrestricted golf access to social categories for those primarily interested in the club's events and gatherings, with options available year round. Social functions are also arranged specifically to introduce new members of each category to the club.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 35 | 70 | ||
| Handicap | 14 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 16 | 18 | 12 | 6 | 15 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 13 | 5 | |||||
| BLUE/YELLOW | 220 | 145 | 441 | 348 | 379 | 180 | 283 | 329 | 320 | 239 | 145 | 446 | 356 | 393 | 218 | 298 | 335 | 325 | 2645 | 2755 | 5,400 | 70 | 66.8/118 |
| WHITE/BLUE | 220 | 137 | 431 | 342 | 362 | 180 | 266 | 321 | 316 | 220 | 145 | 441 | 348 | 379 | 180 | 283 | 329 | 320 | 2575 | 2645 | 5,220 | 70 | 66.2/115 |
| RED/WHITE | 212 | 128 | 436 | 335 | 318 | 155 | 245 | 321 | 312 | 220 | 137 | 431 | 342 | 362 | 180 | 266 | 321 | 316 | 2462 | 2575 | 5,037 | 70 | 64.9/109 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLUE/YELLOW | 66.8 | 118 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 28 | 34 |
| WHITE/BLUE | 66.2 | 115 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
| RED/WHITE | 64.9 | 109 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Massachusetts ›
All golf courses in Westford ›