Westborough Golf Club is a nine-hole public course in Westborough, Massachusetts, operated as a municipal facility serving town residents and golfers from the surrounding area. It is set up to accommodate players across a range of skill levels, with memberships available alongside daily play.
The course sits on West Main Street, a short drive from the junction of I-495 and the Massachusetts Turnpike.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 14 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 16 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 17 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 9 | 15 | 3 | 5 | |||||
| BLUE/BLUE | 428 | 262 | 534 | 408 | 192 | 347 | 167 | 416 | 433 | 428 | 262 | 534 | 408 | 192 | 347 | 167 | 416 | 433 | 3187 | 3187 | 6,374 | 72 | 71.8/128 |
| WHITE/BLUE | 412 | 252 | 496 | 325 | 169 | 345 | 150 | 409 | 415 | 428 | 262 | 534 | 408 | 192 | 347 | 167 | 416 | 433 | 2973 | 3187 | 6,160 | 72 | 70.7/127 |
| WHITE/WHITE | 412 | 252 | 496 | 325 | 169 | 345 | 150 | 409 | 415 | 412 | 252 | 496 | 325 | 169 | 345 | 150 | 409 | 415 | 2973 | 2973 | 5,946 | 72 | 69.6/126 |
| YELLOW/WHITE | 342 | 218 | 490 | 321 | 150 | 293 | 143 | 375 | 380 | 412 | 252 | 496 | 325 | 169 | 345 | 150 | 409 | 415 | 2712 | 2973 | 5,685 | 72 | 68.1/123 |
| YELLOW/YELLOW | 342 | 218 | 490 | 321 | 150 | 293 | 143 | 375 | 380 | 342 | 218 | 490 | 321 | 150 | 293 | 143 | 375 | 380 | 2712 | 2712 | 5,424 | 72 | 66.6/119 |
| RED/RED | 331 | 214 | 446 | 284 | 144 | 325 | 114 | 333 | 357 | 331 | 214 | 446 | 284 | 144 | 325 | 114 | 333 | 357 | 2548 | 2548 | 5,096 | 72 | 65.2/117 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLUE/BLUE | 71.8 | 128 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| WHITE/BLUE | 70.7 | 127 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 39 |
| WHITE/WHITE | 69.6 | 126 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 38 |
| YELLOW/WHITE | 68.1 | 123 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 |
| YELLOW/YELLOW | 66.6 | 119 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 33 |
| RED/RED | 65.2 | 117 | -7 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Massachusetts ›
All golf courses in Westborough ›Top courses near Worcester ›