Indian Meadows Golf Club is a public course in Westborough, Massachusetts, open throughout the golf season. The layout measures 6,530 yards from the back tees, with three sets of tees offered on every hole to suit a range of playing abilities.
Bunkers are positioned strategically around the course's small greens, and water is in play on a number of holes. The par 3s vary considerably in length, from short to long, while the par 5s present some of the layout's trickiest challenges without being unfair to players of any skill level.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 5 | 15 | 1 | 13 | 17 | 7 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 6 | 16 | 2 | 14 | 18 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 10 | |||||
| BLUE | 471 | 365 | 443 | 346 | 174 | 480 | 435 | 203 | 348 | 471 | 365 | 443 | 346 | 174 | 480 | 435 | 203 | 348 | 3265 | 3265 | 6,530 | 72 | 71.7/124 |
| WHITE/BLUE | 451 | 340 | 420 | 316 | 136 | 455 | 415 | 173 | 313 | 471 | 365 | 443 | 346 | 174 | 480 | 435 | 203 | 348 | 3019 | 3265 | 6,284 | 72 | 70.6/122 |
| WHITE | 451 | 340 | 420 | 316 | 136 | 455 | 415 | 173 | 313 | 451 | 340 | 420 | 316 | 136 | 455 | 415 | 173 | 313 | 3019 | 3019 | 6,038 | 72 | 69.4/119 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLUE | 71.7 | 124 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 | 39 |
| WHITE/BLUE | 70.6 | 122 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 37 |
| WHITE | 69.4 | 119 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 35 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Massachusetts ›
All golf courses in Westborough ›Top courses near Worcester ›