| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 35 | 37 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 15 | 17 | 3 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 11 | 18 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 12 | |||||
| BLUE | 283 | 136 | 417 | 331 | 372 | 408 | 359 | 595 | 207 | 295 | 382 | 519 | 559 | 185 | 516 | 409 | 359 | 199 | 3108 | 3423 | 6,531 | 72 | 72.2/138 |
| WHITE | 267 | 108 | 413 | 328 | 344 | 386 | 352 | 575 | 186 | 291 | 295 | 506 | 549 | 174 | 496 | 402 | 337 | 189 | 2959 | 3239 | 6,198 | 72 | 70.2/136 |
| WHITE/GOLD | 267 | 108 | 357 | 328 | 250 | 354 | 352 | 575 | 186 | 291 | 295 | 463 | 549 | 153 | 438 | 402 | 337 | 140 | 2777 | 3068 | 5,845 | 72 | 68.8/131 |
| GOLD | 252 | 90 | 357 | 320 | 250 | 354 | 243 | 322 | 121 | 278 | 279 | 463 | 434 | 153 | 438 | 292 | 264 | 140 | 2309 | 2741 | 5,050 | 72 | 65.5/116 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLUE | 72.2 | 138 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| WHITE | 70.2 | 136 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 42 |
| WHITE/GOLD | 68.8 | 131 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| GOLD | 65.5 | 116 | -7 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Massachusetts ›
Top courses near Springfield ›