| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 33 | 33 | 66 | ||
| Handicap | 7 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 3 | 11 | 15 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 4 | 12 | 16 | |||||
| BLUE/BLUE | 369 | 182 | 165 | 402 | 377 | 477 | 334 | 178 | 150 | 369 | 182 | 165 | 402 | 377 | 477 | 334 | 178 | 150 | 2634 | 2634 | 5,268 | 66 | 65.4/116 |
| WHITE/BLUE | 338 | 162 | 150 | 369 | 337 | 452 | 314 | 144 | 127 | 369 | 182 | 165 | 402 | 377 | 477 | 334 | 178 | 150 | 2393 | 2634 | 5,027 | 66 | 64.1/112 |
| WHITE/WHITE | 338 | 162 | 150 | 369 | 337 | 452 | 314 | 144 | 127 | 338 | 162 | 150 | 369 | 337 | 452 | 314 | 144 | 127 | 2393 | 2393 | 4,786 | 66 | 62.8/108 |
| Gold/Gold | 271 | 137 | 130 | 289 | 272 | 333 | 265 | 130 | 110 | 271 | 137 | 130 | 289 | 272 | 333 | 265 | 130 | 110 | 1937 | 1937 | 3,874 | 66 | 60.0/100 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLUE/BLUE | 65.4 | 116 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
| WHITE/BLUE | 64.1 | 112 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 28 | 34 |
| WHITE/WHITE | 62.8 | 108 | -3 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 25 | 31 |
| Gold/Gold | 60.0 | 100 | -6 | -2 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 16 | 21 | 26 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Massachusetts ›
All golf courses in Tewksbury ›Top courses near Lowell ›