Wedgewood Pines Country Club in Stow, Massachusetts, is a club geared toward golfers at every stage, with programming that ranges from junior clinics to family tournaments.
The updated clubhouse includes lounge areas, meeting and work spaces, and men's and ladies' locker rooms. Dining is served in two settings, The 19th Hole and The Harvard Room, with chef-curated menus spanning casual meals and more formal fare, and views over the golf course.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 35 | 70 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 17 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 12 | 10 | 16 | 4 | 18 | 6 | 8 | |||||
| BLACK | 407 | 205 | 480 | 412 | 530 | 195 | 395 | 395 | 439 | 450 | 175 | 370 | 534 | 168 | 450 | 160 | 392 | 540 | 3458 | 3239 | 6,697 | 70 | 73.8/137 |
| BLUE | 390 | 190 | 504 | 400 | 520 | 180 | 385 | 390 | 425 | 380 | 170 | 360 | 500 | 160 | 475 | 150 | 380 | 525 | 3384 | 3100 | 6,484 | 72 | 72.4/136 |
| WHITE | 380 | 180 | 485 | 375 | 450 | 160 | 365 | 355 | 380 | 350 | 160 | 330 | 490 | 150 | 475 | 140 | 370 | 490 | 3130 | 2955 | 6,085 | 72 | 71.2/131 |
| GREEN | 300 | 170 | 427 | 380 | 440 | 135 | 370 | 310 | 375 | 360 | 150 | 320 | 420 | 100 | 445 | 130 | 335 | 470 | 2907 | 2730 | 5,637 | 72 | 68.3/126 |
| RED | 300 | 135 | 400 | 305 | 410 | 134 | 318 | 300 | 310 | 260 | 140 | 270 | 400 | 91 | 330 | 115 | 330 | 425 | 2612 | 2361 | 4,973 | 71 | 64.9/119 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLACK | 73.8 | 137 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 40 | 47 |
| BLUE | 72.4 | 136 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 37 | 44 |
| WHITE | 71.2 | 131 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| GREEN | 68.3 | 126 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 |
| RED | 64.9 | 119 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 32 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Massachusetts ›
All golf courses in Stow ›