| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 16 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 10 | 18 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 13 | 17 | 9 | 7 | |||||
| RED | 276 | 488 | 252 | 385 | 417 | 255 | 401 | 473 | 138 | 404 | 349 | 451 | 358 | 393 | 529 | 192 | 394 | 400 | 3085 | 3470 | 6,555 | 72 | 73.4/142 |
| WHITE | 263 | 460 | 242 | 364 | 387 | 246 | 395 | 466 | 132 | 363 | 321 | 444 | 326 | 351 | 492 | 181 | 388 | 369 | 2955 | 3235 | 6,190 | 72 | 71.7/137 |
| CLUB 9 | 263 | 460 | 466 | 132 | 363 | 321 | 120 | 492 | 181 | 263 | 460 | 466 | 132 | 363 | 321 | 120 | 492 | 181 | 2798 | 2798 | 5,596 | 72 | 68.4/135 |
| YELLOW | 225 | 433 | 204 | 318 | 370 | 216 | 342 | 439 | 128 | 281 | 308 | 447 | 283 | 313 | 428 | 150 | 317 | 293 | 2675 | 2820 | 5,495 | 72 | 67.9/127 |
| GREEN | 120 | 370 | 123 | 207 | 300 | 127 | 272 | 354 | 62 | 281 | 223 | 317 | 210 | 245 | 372 | 120 | 312 | 215 | 1935 | 2295 | 4,230 | 71 | 61.9/106 |
| CLUB-9 | 263 | 460 | 466 | 132 | 363 | 321 | 120 | 492 | 181 | 2798 | 2,798 | 36 | 34.2/135 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RED | 73.4 | 142 | 1 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 27 | 33 | 39 | 47 |
| WHITE | 71.7 | 137 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| CLUB 9 | 68.4 | 135 | -4 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| YELLOW | 67.9 | 127 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 |
| GREEN | 61.9 | 106 | -9 | -4 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 19 | 25 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Massachusetts ›
Top courses near Gloucester ›