| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 5 | 3 | 13 | 17 | 15 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 10 | |||||
| WHITE/BLUE | 385 | 408 | 312 | 166 | 332 | 364 | 371 | 528 | 417 | 380 | 423 | 320 | 150 | 321 | 382 | 421 | 485 | 387 | 3283 | 3269 | 6,552 | 72 | 72.5/134 |
| YELLOW/RED | 337 | 326 | 312 | 140 | 321 | 304 | 371 | 485 | 366 | 385 | 408 | 305 | 130 | 312 | 364 | 316 | 384 | 361 | 2962 | 2965 | 5,927 | 72 | 68.9/124 |
| GREEN/GREEN | 337 | 326 | 305 | 133 | 312 | 304 | 316 | 384 | 366 | 337 | 0 | 305 | 133 | 312 | 304 | 316 | 384 | 361 | 2783 | 2452 | 5,561 | 70 | 67.3/120 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WHITE/BLUE | 72.5 | 134 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| YELLOW/RED | 68.9 | 124 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 |
| GREEN/GREEN | 67.3 | 120 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 29 | 36 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Massachusetts ›
All golf courses in Sharon ›Top courses near Dorchester ›