| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 35 | 70 | ||
| Handicap | 1 | 15 | 11 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 13 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 12 | |||||
| BLUE/BLUE | 420 | 165 | 522 | 380 | 310 | 390 | 365 | 130 | 395 | 420 | 165 | 522 | 380 | 310 | 390 | 365 | 130 | 395 | 3077 | 3077 | 6,154 | 70 | 71.2/133 |
| BLUE/WHITE | 420 | 165 | 522 | 380 | 310 | 390 | 365 | 130 | 395 | 414 | 156 | 504 | 373 | 298 | 362 | 357 | 124 | 386 | 3077 | 2974 | 6,051 | 70 | 70.5/131 |
| WHITE/WHITE | 414 | 156 | 504 | 373 | 298 | 362 | 357 | 124 | 386 | 414 | 156 | 504 | 373 | 298 | 362 | 357 | 124 | 386 | 2974 | 2974 | 5,948 | 70 | 69.6/129 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLUE/BLUE | 71.2 | 133 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| BLUE/WHITE | 70.5 | 131 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| WHITE/WHITE | 69.6 | 129 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Massachusetts ›
All golf courses in Scituate ›Top courses near Duxbury ›