| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 36 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 6 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 18 | 14 | 4 | 16 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 17 | 13 | 3 | 15 | |||||
| WHITE/BLACK | 351 | 192 | 366 | 460 | 345 | 333 | 142 | 294 | 330 | 382 | 204 | 424 | 477 | 349 | 353 | 143 | 343 | 358 | 2813 | 3033 | 5,846 | 71 | 69.5/132 |
| WHITE/WHITE | 351 | 192 | 366 | 460 | 345 | 333 | 142 | 294 | 330 | 351 | 192 | 366 | 460 | 345 | 333 | 142 | 294 | 330 | 2813 | 2813 | 5,626 | 70 | 68.2/128 |
| GOLD/WHITE | 325 | 150 | 297 | 348 | 280 | 265 | 135 | 267 | 268 | 351 | 192 | 366 | 460 | 345 | 333 | 142 | 294 | 330 | 2335 | 2813 | 5,148 | 70 | 66.2/119 |
| GOLD/GOLD | 325 | 150 | 297 | 348 | 280 | 265 | 135 | 267 | 268 | 325 | 150 | 297 | 348 | 280 | 265 | 135 | 267 | 268 | 2335 | 2335 | 4,670 | 70 | 64.2/109 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WHITE/BLACK | 69.5 | 132 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| WHITE/WHITE | 68.2 | 128 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 39 |
| GOLD/WHITE | 66.2 | 119 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 |
| GOLD/GOLD | 64.2 | 109 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Massachusetts ›
Top courses near Gloucester ›