| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 35 | 70 | ||
| Handicap | 11 | 3 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 9 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 16 | 18 | 10 | 2 | |||||
| BLACK | 350 | 414 | 178 | 342 | 490 | 310 | 142 | 339 | 443 | 350 | 414 | 178 | 342 | 490 | 310 | 142 | 339 | 443 | 3008 | 3008 | 6,016 | 70 | 70.4/130 |
| BLK/YELLOW | 350 | 414 | 178 | 342 | 490 | 310 | 142 | 339 | 443 | 320 | 390 | 150 | 317 | 465 | 285 | 120 | 294 | 397 | 3008 | 2738 | 5,746 | 70 | 68.5/129 |
| BLACK-YELLOW COMBO | 350 | 390 | 178 | 317 | 490 | 285 | 142 | 294 | 443 | 320 | 414 | 150 | 342 | 465 | 310 | 120 | 339 | 397 | 2889 | 2857 | 5,746 | 70 | 68.6/128 |
| YELLOW | 320 | 390 | 150 | 317 | 465 | 285 | 120 | 294 | 397 | 320 | 390 | 150 | 317 | 465 | 285 | 120 | 294 | 397 | 2738 | 2738 | 5,476 | 70 | 66.6/127 |
| GREEN | 255 | 360 | 115 | 270 | 435 | 255 | 92 | 263 | 331 | 255 | 360 | 115 | 270 | 435 | 255 | 92 | 263 | 331 | 2376 | 2376 | 4,752 | 70 | 63.6/113 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLACK | 70.4 | 130 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| BLK/YELLOW | 68.5 | 129 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| BLACK-YELLOW COMBO | 68.6 | 128 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 39 |
| YELLOW | 66.6 | 127 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| GREEN | 63.6 | 113 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Massachusetts ›
All golf courses in Rockland ›Top courses near Duxbury ›