| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 37 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 7 | 1 | 17 | 13 | 15 | 9 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 12 | 6 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 18 | 14 | |||||
| GOLD | 417 | 552 | 163 | 554 | 194 | 434 | 190 | 428 | 439 | 531 | 390 | 378 | 184 | 367 | 467 | 409 | 148 | 494 | 3371 | 3368 | 6,739 | 72 | 72.8/137 |
| BLUE | 404 | 538 | 154 | 522 | 174 | 396 | 171 | 412 | 392 | 521 | 377 | 340 | 173 | 353 | 457 | 371 | 142 | 482 | 3163 | 3216 | 6,379 | 72 | 70.9/129 |
| SILVER 2/18 | 390 | 525 | 154 | 482 | 174 | 354 | 171 | 287 | 367 | 465 | 364 | 340 | 159 | 353 | 457 | 336 | 142 | 482 | 2904 | 3098 | 6,002 | 72 | 69.4/123 |
| WHITE | 390 | 525 | 134 | 482 | 149 | 354 | 162 | 287 | 367 | 465 | 364 | 331 | 159 | 300 | 378 | 336 | 128 | 446 | 2850 | 2907 | 5,757 | 72 | 67.9/120 |
| RED | 383 | 453 | 128 | 433 | 141 | 347 | 125 | 284 | 301 | 460 | 351 | 322 | 150 | 294 | 373 | 330 | 118 | 440 | 2595 | 2838 | 5,433 | 72 | 66.4/114 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOLD | 72.8 | 137 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| BLUE | 70.9 | 129 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| SILVER 2/18 | 69.4 | 123 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| WHITE | 67.9 | 120 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 |
| RED | 66.4 | 114 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Massachusetts ›
All golf courses in Pittsfield ›