Swanson Meadows Golf Course is a nine-hole public course in North Billerica, measuring 2,300 yards. It was designed by Tim Gerish of Cornish, Silva and Mungeam Incorporated and opened in 2002.
The layout varies from hole to hole, making it playable for both experienced golfers and beginners. Twenty-five sand traps and five water hazards are spread across the property, adding challenge alongside the more straightforward, scenic greens.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 32 | 32 | 64 | ||
| Handicap | 7 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 18 | 14 | 10 | 4 | |||||
| BLUE/BLUE | 360 | 293 | 344 | 170 | 126 | 283 | 128 | 153 | 344 | 360 | 293 | 344 | 170 | 126 | 283 | 128 | 153 | 344 | 2201 | 2201 | 4,402 | 64 | 60.6/102 |
| BLUE/WHITE | 360 | 293 | 344 | 170 | 126 | 283 | 128 | 153 | 344 | 343 | 253 | 331 | 163 | 119 | 242 | 121 | 135 | 315 | 2201 | 2022 | 4,223 | 64 | 60.2/101 |
| WHITE/WHITE | 343 | 253 | 331 | 163 | 119 | 242 | 121 | 135 | 315 | 343 | 253 | 331 | 163 | 119 | 242 | 121 | 135 | 315 | 2022 | 2022 | 4,044 | 64 | 59.8/100 |
| RED/WHITE | 295 | 225 | 271 | 118 | 103 | 203 | 103 | 116 | 270 | 343 | 253 | 331 | 163 | 119 | 242 | 121 | 135 | 315 | 1704 | 2022 | 3,726 | 64 | 58.3/93 |
| RED/RED | 295 | 225 | 271 | 118 | 103 | 203 | 103 | 116 | 270 | 295 | 225 | 271 | 118 | 103 | 203 | 103 | 116 | 270 | 1704 | 1704 | 3,408 | 64 | 56.8/86 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLUE/BLUE | 60.6 | 102 | -3 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 15 | 19 | 24 | 29 |
| BLUE/WHITE | 60.2 | 101 | -4 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 19 | 23 | 28 |
| WHITE/WHITE | 59.8 | 100 | -4 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 18 | 22 | 28 |
| RED/WHITE | 58.3 | 93 | -6 | -2 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 15 | 19 | 24 |
| RED/RED | 56.8 | 86 | -7 | -3 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 16 | 20 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Massachusetts ›
All golf courses in North Billerica ›Top courses near Lowell ›