North Andover Country Club has been part of the Merrimack Valley community since 1897, with a long-standing emphasis on family-oriented social and sporting activities.
The club is member-governed and self-supporting, with a culture built on volunteerism and an unpretentious approach to its facilities. Programming includes junior golf programs, events and activities aimed at members of all ages.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 34 | 69 | ||
| Handicap | 7 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 11 | 15 | 17 | 1 | 10 | 16 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 14 | 8 | 18 | 4 | |||||
| WHITE/GREEN | 326 | 159 | 296 | 311 | 282 | 478 | 238 | 150 | 370 | 323 | 153 | 300 | 307 | 302 | 446 | 209 | 140 | 330 | 2610 | 2510 | 5,120 | 69 | 65.8/126 |
| WHITE/GOLD | 326 | 159 | 296 | 311 | 282 | 478 | 238 | 150 | 370 | 310 | 147 | 291 | 272 | 221 | 373 | 213 | 115 | 290 | 2610 | 2232 | 4,842 | 69 | 64.7/124 |
| GOLD/GOLD | 310 | 147 | 291 | 272 | 221 | 373 | 213 | 115 | 290 | 310 | 147 | 291 | 272 | 221 | 373 | 213 | 115 | 290 | 2232 | 2232 | 4,464 | 69 | 63.3/117 |
| FORWARD TEE | 323 | 153 | 296 | 307 | 282 | 446 | 238 | 140 | 330 | 2515 | 2,515 | 35 | 32.8/122 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WHITE/GREEN | 65.8 | 126 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| WHITE/GOLD | 64.7 | 124 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 |
| GOLD/GOLD | 63.3 | 117 | -6 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 32 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Massachusetts ›
Top courses near Lowell ›