| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 5 | 11 | 9 | 15 | 1 | 13 | 17 | 3 | 7 | 18 | 4 | 16 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 6 | |||||
| GOLD | 425 | 546 | 380 | 159 | 395 | 360 | 468 | 429 | 182 | 500 | 242 | 358 | 365 | 200 | 505 | 553 | 190 | 444 | 3344 | 3357 | 6,701 | 72 | 73.4/143 |
| BLUE | 416 | 520 | 373 | 148 | 385 | 350 | 453 | 402 | 170 | 469 | 236 | 355 | 348 | 187 | 474 | 530 | 185 | 435 | 3217 | 3219 | 6,436 | 72 | 72.2/138 |
| WHITE | 408 | 480 | 368 | 136 | 380 | 337 | 435 | 365 | 155 | 449 | 232 | 344 | 340 | 177 | 462 | 512 | 180 | 422 | 3064 | 3118 | 6,182 | 72 | 71.1/136 |
| RED | 391 | 455 | 363 | 109 | 342 | 288 | 373 | 360 | 147 | 438 | 229 | 312 | 310 | 166 | 308 | 440 | 138 | 409 | 2828 | 2750 | 5,578 | 72 | 68.3/125 |
| FORWARD | 317 | 399 | 323 | 89 | 255 | 288 | 373 | 256 | 147 | 438 | 229 | 312 | 310 | 166 | 308 | 440 | 138 | 409 | 2447 | 2750 | 5,197 | 72 | 66.2/117 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOLD | 73.4 | 143 | 1 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 27 | 33 | 39 | 47 |
| BLUE | 72.2 | 138 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| WHITE | 71.1 | 136 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| RED | 68.3 | 125 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 36 |
| FORWARD | 66.2 | 117 | -6 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Massachusetts ›
All golf courses in Newton ›