| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 1 | 13 | 15 | 11 | 17 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 12 | 18 | 6 | 16 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 2 | |||||
| CHAMPIONSHIP | 397 | 407 | 198 | 349 | 484 | 180 | 404 | 519 | 394 | 371 | 410 | 209 | 402 | 504 | 456 | 503 | 210 | 426 | 3332 | 3491 | 6,823 | 72 | 73.9/141 |
| GOLD | 397 | 407 | 198 | 349 | 484 | 180 | 404 | 519 | 394 | 371 | 410 | 180 | 402 | 504 | 436 | 503 | 210 | 426 | 3332 | 3442 | 6,774 | 72 | 73.6/141 |
| QUALIFIER 1 | 370 | 394 | 198 | 349 | 484 | 180 | 377 | 519 | 394 | 347 | 410 | 167 | 402 | 504 | 436 | 466 | 183 | 426 | 3265 | 3341 | 6,606 | 72 | 73.0/139 |
| QUALIFIER 2 | 397 | 394 | 177 | 349 | 484 | 154 | 404 | 492 | 394 | 371 | 329 | 180 | 351 | 504 | 396 | 503 | 150 | 385 | 3245 | 3169 | 6,414 | 72 | 71.6/138 |
| BLUE | 370 | 394 | 177 | 319 | 457 | 154 | 377 | 492 | 373 | 347 | 329 | 167 | 351 | 470 | 396 | 487 | 183 | 385 | 3113 | 3115 | 6,228 | 72 | 71.0/134 |
| SQUANTO | 363 | 354 | 177 | 319 | 457 | 154 | 368 | 451 | 353 | 337 | 288 | 167 | 334 | 470 | 396 | 466 | 150 | 370 | 2996 | 2978 | 5,974 | 72 | 69.7/131 |
| WHITE | 363 | 354 | 160 | 309 | 439 | 140 | 368 | 451 | 353 | 337 | 288 | 139 | 334 | 459 | 360 | 466 | 150 | 370 | 2937 | 2903 | 5,840 | 72 | 69.0/128 |
| RED | 338 | 320 | 138 | 296 | 416 | 120 | 361 | 439 | 323 | 300 | 262 | 132 | 275 | 410 | 352 | 420 | 111 | 346 | 2751 | 2608 | 5,359 | 72 | 66.2/119 |
| GREEN | 338 | 320 | 138 | 296 | 416 | 120 | 303 | 331 | 323 | 300 | 262 | 132 | 275 | 410 | 352 | 420 | 111 | 264 | 2585 | 2526 | 5,111 | 72 | 64.9/116 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHAMPIONSHIP | 73.9 | 141 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 39 | 47 |
| GOLD | 73.6 | 141 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 27 | 33 | 39 | 47 |
| QUALIFIER 1 | 73.0 | 139 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
| QUALIFIER 2 | 71.6 | 138 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 44 |
| BLUE | 71.0 | 134 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| SQUANTO | 69.7 | 131 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 39 |
| WHITE | 69.0 | 128 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 38 |
| RED | 66.2 | 119 | -6 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| GREEN | 64.9 | 116 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Massachusetts ›
Top courses near Dorchester ›