Twin Hills Country Club is a private 18-hole course in Longmeadow, Massachusetts, with multiple tee sets laid out to suit a range of skill levels, along with maintained fairways and scenic views.
The course sits in a quiet natural setting of gently rolling terrain and wooded areas. The club's dining area looks out over the eighteenth hole.
Beyond golf, the property includes pickleball courts and a swimming pool, and the club maintains an active social calendar for members.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 35 | 36 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 5 | 17 | 13 | 15 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 11 | 9 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 18 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 16 | 8 | |||||
| GOLD | 525 | 403 | 206 | 330 | 417 | 407 | 444 | 378 | 215 | 561 | 404 | 389 | 163 | 513 | 381 | 417 | 377 | 205 | 3325 | 3410 | 6,735 | 71 | 72.8/128 |
| GOLD/BLUE | 525 | 403 | 166 | 330 | 392 | 375 | 415 | 378 | 166 | 467 | 404 | 389 | 163 | 513 | 381 | 387 | 377 | 182 | 3150 | 3263 | 6,413 | 71 | 71.7/127 |
| BLUE | 510 | 343 | 166 | 315 | 392 | 375 | 415 | 311 | 166 | 467 | 383 | 365 | 138 | 498 | 371 | 387 | 333 | 182 | 2993 | 3124 | 6,117 | 71 | 70.1/126 |
| BLUE/WHITE | 510 | 343 | 166 | 315 | 382 | 341 | 395 | 311 | 129 | 467 | 356 | 307 | 138 | 498 | 343 | 321 | 333 | 166 | 2892 | 2929 | 5,821 | 71 | 68.5/125 |
| WHITE | 498 | 288 | 137 | 295 | 382 | 341 | 395 | 288 | 139 | 454 | 356 | 307 | 130 | 425 | 343 | 321 | 308 | 166 | 2763 | 2810 | 5,573 | 71 | 67.1/122 |
| RED | 435 | 260 | 108 | 280 | 320 | 330 | 380 | 275 | 120 | 439 | 350 | 301 | 123 | 420 | 338 | 315 | 301 | 160 | 2508 | 2747 | 5,255 | 71 | 65.4/118 |
| SILVER | 435 | 260 | 108 | 280 | 320 | 330 | 380 | 275 | 120 | 439 | 350 | 301 | 123 | 420 | 338 | 315 | 301 | 160 | 2508 | 2747 | 5,255 | 71 | 65.4/118 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOLD | 72.8 | 128 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| GOLD/BLUE | 71.7 | 127 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 34 | 41 |
| BLUE | 70.1 | 126 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 39 |
| BLUE/WHITE | 68.5 | 125 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 37 |
| WHITE | 67.1 | 122 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 28 | 35 |
| RED | 65.4 | 118 | -6 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| SILVER | 65.4 | 118 | -6 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Massachusetts ›
All golf courses in Longmeadow ›