| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 35 | 70 | ||
| Handicap | 11 | 15 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 16 | 2 | 14 | 4 | 10 | 18 | 6 | 8 | |||||
| BLACK/BLUE | 340 | 167 | 405 | 306 | 435 | 474 | 178 | 370 | 398 | 326 | 161 | 395 | 294 | 421 | 461 | 163 | 360 | 385 | 3073 | 2966 | 6,039 | 70 | 69.7/124 |
| BLUE/GOLD | 326 | 161 | 395 | 294 | 421 | 461 | 163 | 360 | 385 | 312 | 147 | 385 | 282 | 411 | 441 | 154 | 330 | 369 | 2966 | 2831 | 5,797 | 70 | 68.6/121 |
| GOLD/RED | 312 | 147 | 385 | 282 | 411 | 441 | 154 | 330 | 369 | 272 | 135 | 375 | 255 | 398 | 376 | 141 | 283 | 363 | 2831 | 2598 | 5,429 | 70 | 67.0/115 |
| WHITE/RED | 205 | 137 | 320 | 185 | 333 | 335 | 90 | 245 | 300 | 272 | 135 | 375 | 255 | 398 | 376 | 141 | 283 | 363 | 2150 | 2598 | 4,748 | 70 | 63.7/105 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLACK/BLUE | 69.7 | 124 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 | 39 |
| BLUE/GOLD | 68.6 | 121 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 37 |
| GOLD/RED | 67.0 | 115 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 |
| WHITE/RED | 63.7 | 105 | -6 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 27 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Massachusetts ›
Top courses near Pittsfield ›