| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 17 | 15 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 16 | 18 | |||||
| BLUE | 305 | 155 | 549 | 345 | 399 | 410 | 380 | 201 | 480 | 300 | 188 | 377 | 400 | 320 | 525 | 384 | 160 | 460 | 3224 | 3114 | 6,338 | 72 | 71.6/138 |
| BLUE/WHITE COMBO | 305 | 155 | 526 | 345 | 389 | 383 | 350 | 201 | 460 | 300 | 188 | 370 | 390 | 320 | 499 | 384 | 160 | 436 | 3114 | 3047 | 6,161 | 72 | 71.0/136 |
| WHITE | 285 | 140 | 526 | 335 | 389 | 383 | 350 | 188 | 460 | 290 | 175 | 370 | 390 | 313 | 499 | 363 | 145 | 436 | 3056 | 2981 | 6,037 | 72 | 70.5/135 |
| WHITE/GOLD | 285 | 140 | 398 | 335 | 389 | 303 | 273 | 188 | 360 | 290 | 175 | 323 | 264 | 215 | 400 | 275 | 145 | 436 | 2671 | 2523 | 5,194 | 72 | 66.0/118 |
| GOLD | 200 | 127 | 398 | 335 | 374 | 303 | 273 | 180 | 360 | 230 | 175 | 323 | 264 | 215 | 400 | 275 | 130 | 400 | 2550 | 2412 | 4,962 | 72 | 64.8/114 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLUE | 71.6 | 138 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 44 |
| BLUE/WHITE COMBO | 71.0 | 136 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| WHITE | 70.5 | 135 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 42 |
| WHITE/GOLD | 66.0 | 118 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 32 |
| GOLD | 64.8 | 114 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Massachusetts ›
All golf courses in Hingham ›