Renaissance Golf Club is a private club and residential community set in Haverhill, on Massachusetts' North Shore. Its golf course is a signature design by architect Brian Silva.
Beyond golf, the club serves as a social and recreational hub for members, residents, and their guests, with club amenities and a calendar of member events. Renaissance is owned and operated by Southworth, a developer and operator of private clubs, club communities, and resorts.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 13 | 9 | 7 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 3 | 11 | 18 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 10 | 16 | 4 | |||||
| BLACK | 392 | 210 | 554 | 125 | 552 | 423 | 386 | 464 | 401 | 338 | 372 | 418 | 443 | 525 | 243 | 373 | 227 | 558 | 3507 | 3497 | 7,004 | 72 | 74.5/147 |
| BLACK/MAROON | 384 | 204 | 554 | 119 | 552 | 391 | 386 | 419 | 395 | 338 | 367 | 397 | 443 | 497 | 230 | 373 | 173 | 558 | 3404 | 3376 | 6,780 | 72 | 73.5/144 |
| MAROON | 384 | 204 | 504 | 119 | 540 | 391 | 308 | 419 | 395 | 330 | 367 | 397 | 413 | 497 | 230 | 363 | 173 | 528 | 3264 | 3298 | 6,562 | 72 | 72.4/141 |
| WHITE/MAROON | 354 | 195 | 504 | 110 | 540 | 382 | 308 | 377 | 382 | 330 | 338 | 397 | 403 | 497 | 211 | 363 | 173 | 528 | 3152 | 3240 | 6,392 | 72 | 71.5/139 |
| WHITE | 354 | 195 | 495 | 110 | 517 | 382 | 270 | 377 | 382 | 321 | 338 | 360 | 403 | 490 | 211 | 350 | 156 | 503 | 3082 | 3132 | 6,214 | 72 | 71.0/137 |
| WHITE/GOLD | 354 | 132 | 495 | 110 | 517 | 338 | 270 | 335 | 325 | 321 | 326 | 360 | 403 | 416 | 155 | 350 | 156 | 503 | 2876 | 2990 | 5,866 | 72 | 69.0/132 |
| GOLD | 342 | 132 | 423 | 106 | 449 | 338 | 234 | 335 | 325 | 302 | 326 | 349 | 343 | 416 | 155 | 346 | 146 | 496 | 2684 | 2879 | 5,563 | 72 | 67.5/126 |
| GREEN/GOLD | 342 | 132 | 420 | 106 | 445 | 334 | 234 | 329 | 325 | 302 | 230 | 293 | 339 | 416 | 155 | 346 | 146 | 424 | 2667 | 2651 | 5,318 | 72 | 66.4/119 |
| GREEN | 284 | 114 | 420 | 93 | 445 | 334 | 215 | 329 | 295 | 299 | 230 | 293 | 339 | 408 | 149 | 304 | 130 | 424 | 2529 | 2576 | 5,105 | 72 | 65.0/117 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLACK | 74.5 | 147 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 22 | 29 | 35 | 42 | 49 |
| BLACK/MAROON | 73.5 | 144 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 | 47 |
| MAROON | 72.4 | 141 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
| WHITE/MAROON | 71.5 | 139 | -1 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 44 |
| WHITE | 71.0 | 137 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 43 |
| WHITE/GOLD | 69.0 | 132 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| GOLD | 67.5 | 126 | -5 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 36 |
| GREEN/GOLD | 66.4 | 119 | -6 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| GREEN | 65.0 | 117 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Massachusetts ›
All golf courses in Haverhill ›