Franklin Country Club is a private club in Franklin, Massachusetts, with a history spanning more than a hundred years. The club centers its activities on member service, competition and social connection.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 36 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 5 | 13 | 3 | 17 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 9 | 4 | 16 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 18 | 8 | 14 | |||||
| 6 | 421 | 366 | 421 | 148 | 365 | 435 | 545 | 192 | 412 | 433 | 345 | 405 | 408 | 221 | 517 | 183 | 416 | 512 | 3305 | 3440 | 6,745 | 71 | 73.1/130 |
| 5 | 414 | 357 | 418 | 144 | 365 | 429 | 538 | 178 | 404 | 425 | 343 | 382 | 398 | 213 | 505 | 175 | 408 | 506 | 3247 | 3355 | 6,602 | 71 | 72.3/128 |
| 5/4 COMBO | 404 | 344 | 418 | 144 | 365 | 408 | 511 | 178 | 359 | 425 | 315 | 355 | 398 | 183 | 505 | 141 | 408 | 506 | 3131 | 3236 | 6,367 | 71 | 71.1/127 |
| 4 | 404 | 344 | 407 | 138 | 355 | 408 | 511 | 144 | 359 | 390 | 315 | 355 | 340 | 183 | 476 | 141 | 375 | 494 | 3070 | 3069 | 6,139 | 71 | 69.8/126 |
| 4/3 COMBO | 392 | 344 | 378 | 138 | 355 | 331 | 407 | 144 | 359 | 390 | 315 | 355 | 340 | 150 | 476 | 135 | 375 | 482 | 2848 | 3018 | 5,866 | 71 | 68.5/124 |
| 3 | 392 | 310 | 378 | 138 | 355 | 331 | 407 | 138 | 353 | 338 | 315 | 317 | 334 | 150 | 471 | 135 | 375 | 482 | 2802 | 2917 | 5,719 | 71 | 67.7/121 |
| 2 | 390 | 306 | 373 | 128 | 355 | 326 | 404 | 112 | 347 | 335 | 285 | 314 | 328 | 144 | 401 | 121 | 365 | 462 | 2741 | 2755 | 5,496 | 71 | 67.0/120 |
| 2/1 COMBO | 280 | 306 | 303 | 128 | 312 | 326 | 362 | 112 | 347 | 335 | 285 | 314 | 328 | 144 | 401 | 121 | 365 | 391 | 2476 | 2684 | 5,160 | 71 | 65.0/115 |
| 1 | 280 | 275 | 303 | 128 | 312 | 265 | 362 | 112 | 275 | 280 | 285 | 258 | 328 | 144 | 401 | 121 | 307 | 391 | 2312 | 2515 | 4,827 | 71 | 62.9/106 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 73.1 | 130 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| 5 | 72.3 | 128 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 35 | 42 |
| 5/4 COMBO | 71.1 | 127 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| 4 | 69.8 | 126 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 39 |
| 4/3 COMBO | 68.5 | 124 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| 3 | 67.7 | 121 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 |
| 2 | 67.0 | 120 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 |
| 2/1 COMBO | 65.0 | 115 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 31 |
| 1 | 62.9 | 106 | -8 | -3 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 20 | 26 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Massachusetts ›
Top courses near Providence ›