Framingham Country Club is a private club in Framingham, Massachusetts, with a history dating back to 1902. Ongoing investment in the course and facilities has been paired with the preservation of its traditional New England character.
Beyond golf, the club offers aquatics, fitness programs and equipment, and member dining. The membership is described as family-oriented, with a social atmosphere built around the club's leisure amenities.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 11 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 9 | 17 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 10 | 14 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 12 | |||||
| BLACK | 481 | 350 | 334 | 396 | 543 | 215 | 357 | 178 | 455 | 378 | 208 | 510 | 367 | 395 | 399 | 409 | 176 | 531 | 3309 | 3373 | 6,682 | 72 | 73.6/138 |
| BLACK/BLUE COMBO | 454 | 350 | 334 | 364 | 500 | 200 | 357 | 178 | 425 | 378 | 178 | 510 | 367 | 373 | 377 | 392 | 176 | 531 | 3162 | 3282 | 6,444 | 72 | 72.2/137 |
| BLUE | 454 | 335 | 325 | 364 | 500 | 200 | 341 | 162 | 425 | 352 | 178 | 488 | 341 | 373 | 377 | 392 | 138 | 501 | 3106 | 3140 | 6,246 | 72 | 71.1/135 |
| BLUE/WHITE COMBO | 433 | 335 | 325 | 346 | 484 | 192 | 341 | 162 | 377 | 352 | 131 | 488 | 341 | 368 | 349 | 331 | 138 | 501 | 2995 | 2999 | 5,994 | 72 | 69.7/134 |
| WHITE | 433 | 286 | 295 | 346 | 484 | 192 | 326 | 143 | 377 | 345 | 131 | 388 | 318 | 368 | 349 | 331 | 119 | 468 | 2882 | 2817 | 5,699 | 72 | 68.6/129 |
| GREEN | 431 | 286 | 295 | 327 | 422 | 192 | 321 | 111 | 317 | 329 | 110 | 384 | 318 | 329 | 349 | 331 | 113 | 435 | 2702 | 2698 | 5,400 | 72 | 67.4/125 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLACK | 73.6 | 138 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 46 |
| BLACK/BLUE COMBO | 72.2 | 137 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| BLUE | 71.1 | 135 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| BLUE/WHITE COMBO | 69.7 | 134 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| WHITE | 68.6 | 129 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 38 |
| GREEN | 67.4 | 125 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Massachusetts ›
Top courses near Worcester ›