Dudley Hill Golf Club dates to 1926 and occupies land that is now part of the Nichols College campus in Dudley, Massachusetts. The course has served golfers for close to a century within a classic New England setting.
Laid out originally for the surrounding community, the course has changed over the decades while keeping much of its early character. Tree-lined fairways and bunkering placed to challenge shot selection remain among its defining features.
The club's long association with Nichols College shapes its identity, extending to the Bison Den Bar & Grille, named for the college mascot, which serves both golfers and local visitors.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 8 | 4 | 12 | 6 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 16 | 18 | 7 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 15 | 17 | |||||
| BLUE/BLUE | 373 | 380 | 164 | 398 | 321 | 186 | 428 | 509 | 474 | 373 | 380 | 164 | 398 | 321 | 186 | 428 | 509 | 474 | 3233 | 3233 | 6,466 | 72 | 71.4/130 |
| WHITE/BLUE | 353 | 348 | 142 | 360 | 303 | 172 | 392 | 477 | 460 | 373 | 380 | 164 | 398 | 321 | 186 | 428 | 509 | 474 | 3007 | 3233 | 6,240 | 72 | 70.3/125 |
| WHITE/WHITE | 353 | 348 | 142 | 360 | 303 | 172 | 392 | 477 | 460 | 353 | 348 | 142 | 360 | 303 | 172 | 392 | 477 | 460 | 3007 | 3007 | 6,014 | 72 | 69.2/119 |
| GREEN/WHITE | 320 | 297 | 110 | 312 | 290 | 165 | 370 | 410 | 430 | 353 | 348 | 142 | 360 | 303 | 172 | 392 | 477 | 460 | 2704 | 3007 | 5,711 | 72 | 67.6/118 |
| GREEN/GREEN | 320 | 297 | 110 | 312 | 290 | 165 | 370 | 410 | 430 | 320 | 297 | 110 | 312 | 290 | 165 | 370 | 410 | 430 | 2704 | 2704 | 5,408 | 72 | 66.0/117 |
| RED/GREEN | 315 | 293 | 104 | 307 | 260 | 152 | 357 | 405 | 401 | 320 | 297 | 110 | 312 | 290 | 165 | 370 | 410 | 430 | 2594 | 2704 | 5,298 | 72 | 65.7/112 |
| RED/RED | 315 | 293 | 104 | 307 | 260 | 152 | 357 | 405 | 401 | 315 | 293 | 104 | 307 | 260 | 152 | 357 | 405 | 401 | 2594 | 2594 | 5,188 | 72 | 65.4/107 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLUE/BLUE | 71.4 | 130 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| WHITE/BLUE | 70.3 | 125 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| WHITE/WHITE | 69.2 | 119 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 35 |
| GREEN/WHITE | 67.6 | 118 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
| GREEN/GREEN | 66.0 | 117 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| RED/GREEN | 65.7 | 112 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
| RED/RED | 65.4 | 107 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 27 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Massachusetts ›
Top courses near Worcester ›