Nashawtuc Country Club sits on more than 200 acres of New England landscape in Concord, a short drive from Boston. The par-72 layout is walker-friendly and plays from five sets of traditional tees plus two sets of family tees, making it workable for a wide range of ages and abilities while still testing stronger players.
The course was renovated by architect Rees Jones and is known for well-maintained conditions and closely groomed greens. Nashawtuc has long hosted one of the oldest professional senior tournaments on the PGA Champions Tour, bringing many well-known names in the game to the property over the years.
The club accommodates golf events ranging from small group outings to larger fundraisers, with staff assisting in planning and day-of coordination, and guests have access to club amenities during their visit.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 17 | 13 | 4 | 14 | 12 | 18 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 8 | |||||
| BLACK | 541 | 420 | 409 | 208 | 381 | 344 | 432 | 205 | 525 | 399 | 192 | 397 | 306 | 532 | 367 | 456 | 194 | 542 | 3465 | 3385 | 6,850 | 72 | 74.3/139 |
| Chairman | 541 | 399 | 409 | 208 | 381 | 344 | 432 | 156 | 503 | 399 | 192 | 397 | 285 | 513 | 367 | 456 | 175 | 542 | 3373 | 3326 | 6,699 | 72 | 73.2/137 |
| BLUE | 520 | 399 | 371 | 170 | 365 | 332 | 421 | 156 | 503 | 391 | 174 | 373 | 285 | 513 | 341 | 440 | 175 | 505 | 3237 | 3197 | 6,434 | 72 | 72.1/136 |
| Presidents | 520 | 334 | 350 | 170 | 365 | 332 | 401 | 156 | 503 | 391 | 174 | 359 | 285 | 513 | 341 | 419 | 140 | 505 | 3131 | 3127 | 6,258 | 72 | 70.7/133 |
| WHITE | 502 | 334 | 350 | 159 | 355 | 322 | 401 | 135 | 487 | 380 | 160 | 359 | 267 | 502 | 323 | 419 | 140 | 484 | 3045 | 3034 | 6,079 | 72 | 70.2/132 |
| GOLD | 482 | 334 | 267 | 154 | 343 | 322 | 390 | 121 | 452 | 380 | 145 | 339 | 245 | 408 | 314 | 392 | 132 | 413 | 2865 | 2768 | 5,633 | 72 | 68.3/119 |
| GREEN | 482 | 334 | 267 | 131 | 307 | 279 | 360 | 121 | 423 | 344 | 145 | 311 | 245 | 408 | 285 | 392 | 132 | 413 | 2704 | 2675 | 5,379 | 72 | 66.8/117 |
| LEVEL 2 | 295 | 190 | 225 | 75 | 215 | 185 | 220 | 90 | 300 | 220 | 100 | 240 | 190 | 330 | 185 | 245 | 75 | 315 | 1795 | 1900 | 3,695 | 72 | 59.2/104 |
| RED 9 MEN | 541 | 420 | 409 | 208 | 381 | 344 | 432 | 205 | 525 | 3465 | 3,465 | 36 | 37.1/140 | ||||||||||
| BLUE 9 Men | 520 | 399 | 371 | 170 | 365 | 332 | 421 | 156 | 503 | 3237 | 3,237 | 36 | 35.8/135 | ||||||||||
| WHITE 9 MEN | 502 | 334 | 350 | 159 | 355 | 322 | 401 | 135 | 487 | 3045 | 3,045 | 36 | 35.1/127 | ||||||||||
| GOLD 9 MEN | 482 | 334 | 267 | 154 | 355 | 322 | 390 | 121 | 452 | 2877 | 2,877 | 36 | 34.0/124 | ||||||||||
| GREEN 9 MEN | 388 | 284 | 267 | 154 | 261 | 233 | 308 | 121 | 367 | 2383 | 2,383 | 36 | 31.9/116 | ||||||||||
| LEVEL 1 | 160 | 130 | 120 | 75 | 115 | 140 | 90 | 60 | 180 | 125 | 58 | 115 | 140 | 185 | 100 | 135 | 50 | 175 | 1070 | 1083 | 2,153 | 72 | 50.5/83 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLACK | 74.3 | 139 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 39 | 47 |
| Chairman | 73.2 | 137 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
| BLUE | 72.1 | 136 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| Presidents | 70.7 | 133 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| WHITE | 70.2 | 132 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| GOLD | 68.3 | 119 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 |
| GREEN | 66.8 | 117 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| LEVEL 2 | 59.2 | 104 | -13 | -8 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 15 | 20 |
| LEVEL 1 | 50.5 | 83 | -22 | -18 | -14 | -10 | -7 | -3 | 1 | 5 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Massachusetts ›
All golf courses in Concord ›