| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 11 | 17 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 9 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 4 | 14 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 16 | |||||
| BLUE | 407 | 172 | 524 | 333 | 386 | 427 | 400 | 192 | 521 | 407 | 476 | 177 | 480 | 366 | 400 | 216 | 383 | 265 | 3362 | 3170 | 6,532 | 72 | 71.8/131 |
| WHITE | 374 | 158 | 493 | 327 | 358 | 420 | 400 | 177 | 511 | 335 | 442 | 171 | 444 | 353 | 388 | 210 | 351 | 266 | 3218 | 2960 | 6,178 | 72 | 69.8/124 |
| RED | 304 | 138 | 376 | 278 | 295 | 333 | 229 | 91 | 433 | 258 | 320 | 165 | 348 | 304 | 272 | 201 | 293 | 228 | 2477 | 2389 | 4,866 | 72 | 63.5/104 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 36 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 17 | 3 | 13 | 15 | 5 | 10 | 18 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 2 | |||||
| BLUE | 366 | 430 | 202 | 466 | 262 | 407 | 335 | 171 | 401 | 488 | 165 | 342 | 476 | 394 | 190 | 385 | 309 | 407 | 3040 | 3156 | 6,196 | 71 | 70.2/123 |
| WHITE | 364 | 417 | 196 | 449 | 249 | 392 | 293 | 156 | 392 | 474 | 128 | 320 | 457 | 359 | 179 | 335 | 289 | 387 | 2908 | 2928 | 5,836 | 71 | 68.8/116 |
| RED | 292 | 366 | 116 | 378 | 183 | 338 | 282 | 144 | 300 | 300 | 105 | 299 | 435 | 322 | 128 | 326 | 284 | 271 | 2399 | 2470 | 4,869 | 71 | 63.5/104 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Course 1 · BLUE | 71.8 | 131 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| Course 1 · WHITE | 69.8 | 124 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 37 |
| Course 1 · RED | 63.5 | 104 | -9 | -4 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 19 | 25 |
| Course 2 · BLUE | 70.2 | 123 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 38 |
| Course 2 · WHITE | 68.8 | 116 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 |
| Course 2 · RED | 63.5 | 104 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 20 | 26 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Massachusetts ›
All golf courses in Canton ›