| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 35 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 3 | 11 | 17 | 13 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 12 | 6 | 18 | 8 | 4 | 16 | 2 | 14 | 10 | |||||
| BLACK | 447 | 358 | 188 | 536 | 211 | 432 | 395 | 399 | 565 | 362 | 406 | 165 | 394 | 415 | 228 | 411 | 501 | 432 | 3531 | 3314 | 6,845 | 71 | 74.0/135 |
| BLUE | 422 | 354 | 174 | 526 | 199 | 418 | 369 | 399 | 549 | 350 | 406 | 150 | 370 | 407 | 185 | 389 | 489 | 419 | 3410 | 3165 | 6,575 | 71 | 72.7/134 |
| BLUE/WHITE | 412 | 354 | 156 | 526 | 159 | 418 | 330 | 399 | 519 | 350 | 369 | 150 | 370 | 388 | 161 | 389 | 482 | 405 | 3273 | 3064 | 6,337 | 71 | 71.3/131 |
| WHITE | 412 | 331 | 156 | 510 | 159 | 380 | 330 | 355 | 519 | 334 | 369 | 139 | 340 | 388 | 161 | 367 | 482 | 405 | 3152 | 2985 | 6,137 | 71 | 70.2/129 |
| WHITE/GOLD | 340 | 331 | 150 | 510 | 148 | 380 | 272 | 355 | 510 | 334 | 360 | 139 | 340 | 345 | 125 | 367 | 448 | 360 | 2996 | 2818 | 5,814 | 71 | 69.0/127 |
| GOLD | 340 | 308 | 150 | 502 | 148 | 364 | 272 | 324 | 510 | 322 | 360 | 95 | 316 | 345 | 125 | 341 | 448 | 360 | 2918 | 2712 | 5,630 | 71 | 68.2/125 |
| RED/GOLD | 340 | 308 | 150 | 471 | 148 | 326 | 246 | 324 | 467 | 261 | 324 | 95 | 280 | 345 | 125 | 341 | 448 | 353 | 2780 | 2572 | 5,352 | 71 | 67.0/122 |
| RED | 340 | 288 | 134 | 471 | 140 | 326 | 246 | 304 | 467 | 261 | 324 | 95 | 280 | 324 | 119 | 308 | 406 | 353 | 2716 | 2470 | 5,186 | 71 | 66.1/119 |
| Level Two | 200 | 150 | 69 | 245 | 87 | 170 | 142 | 175 | 260 | 155 | 175 | 70 | 165 | 215 | 73 | 165 | 225 | 216 | 1498 | 1459 | 2,957 | 71 | 54.8/88 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLACK | 74.0 | 135 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 39 | 46 |
| BLUE | 72.7 | 134 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| BLUE/WHITE | 71.3 | 131 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| WHITE | 70.2 | 129 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 33 | 40 |
| WHITE/GOLD | 69.0 | 127 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 |
| GOLD | 68.2 | 125 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| RED/GOLD | 67.0 | 122 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 28 | 35 |
| RED | 66.1 | 119 | -5 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 |
| Level Two | 54.8 | 88 | -16 | -12 | -8 | -5 | -1 | 3 | 7 | 12 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Massachusetts ›
Top courses near Dorchester ›