| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 35 | 70 | ||
| Handicap | 15 | 5 | 17 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 18 | 6 | 14 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 4 | |||||
| BLUE | 311 | 332 | 151 | 300 | 190 | 443 | 359 | 372 | 354 | 311 | 332 | 151 | 300 | 190 | 443 | 359 | 372 | 354 | 2812 | 2812 | 5,624 | 70 | 68.2/122 |
| WHITE/BLUE | 301 | 323 | 121 | 286 | 170 | 421 | 337 | 351 | 344 | 311 | 332 | 151 | 300 | 190 | 443 | 359 | 372 | 354 | 2654 | 2812 | 5,466 | 70 | 67.2/122 |
| WHITE | 301 | 323 | 121 | 286 | 170 | 421 | 337 | 351 | 344 | 301 | 323 | 121 | 286 | 170 | 421 | 337 | 351 | 344 | 2654 | 2654 | 5,308 | 70 | 66.3/121 |
| GOLD/WHITE | 292 | 312 | 105 | 264 | 160 | 411 | 323 | 344 | 333 | 301 | 324 | 121 | 286 | 170 | 421 | 337 | 351 | 344 | 2544 | 2655 | 5,199 | 70 | 65.7/117 |
| GOLD | 292 | 312 | 105 | 264 | 160 | 411 | 323 | 344 | 333 | 292 | 312 | 105 | 264 | 160 | 411 | 323 | 344 | 333 | 2544 | 2544 | 5,088 | 70 | 65.4/112 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLUE | 68.2 | 122 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 37 |
| WHITE/BLUE | 67.2 | 122 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 |
| WHITE | 66.3 | 121 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 28 | 35 |
| GOLD/WHITE | 65.7 | 117 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
| GOLD | 65.4 | 112 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Massachusetts ›
Top courses near Lowell ›