Indian Ridge Country Club is a family-oriented country club in Andover, Massachusetts. Alongside golf, the club offers tennis and swimming, as well as dining facilities and space for special events.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 5 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 13 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 14 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 4 | 10 | 18 | 12 | 6 | |||||
| BLUE M | 402 | 190 | 440 | 454 | 340 | 325 | 180 | 370 | 468 | 357 | 444 | 507 | 188 | 460 | 363 | 135 | 387 | 491 | 3169 | 3332 | 6,501 | 72 | 71.6/138 |
| MEMBER M | 402 | 174 | 406 | 454 | 340 | 325 | 156 | 341 | 468 | 357 | 421 | 485 | 163 | 433 | 363 | 135 | 387 | 465 | 3066 | 3209 | 6,275 | 72 | 70.9/135 |
| WHITE M | 390 | 174 | 406 | 437 | 322 | 307 | 156 | 341 | 463 | 348 | 421 | 485 | 163 | 433 | 345 | 122 | 373 | 465 | 2996 | 3155 | 6,151 | 72 | 70.4/130 |
| INTERMEDIATE M | 323 | 174 | 383 | 437 | 322 | 307 | 156 | 324 | 463 | 348 | 385 | 391 | 163 | 300 | 303 | 122 | 373 | 403 | 2889 | 2788 | 5,677 | 72 | 67.8/119 |
| RED M | 323 | 158 | 383 | 417 | 297 | 266 | 120 | 324 | 438 | 315 | 385 | 391 | 153 | 300 | 303 | 102 | 363 | 403 | 2726 | 2715 | 5,441 | 72 | 67.2/124 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLUE M | 71.6 | 138 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 44 |
| MEMBER M | 70.9 | 135 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| WHITE M | 70.4 | 130 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| INTERMEDIATE M | 67.8 | 119 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 34 |
| RED M | 67.2 | 124 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 35 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Massachusetts ›
All golf courses in Andover ›