Crestview Country Club sits on the Massachusetts–Connecticut line, spanning Agawam, MA and Suffield, CT, with wide views across the Pioneer Valley. The centerpiece is an 18-hole championship golf course.
Beyond golf, the club grounds include a saltwater Olympic-size swimming pool and Har-Tru tennis courts. Clubhouse facilities take in the Grand View Ballroom for events, along with smaller dining rooms and the California Grill, which offers outdoor al fresco seating. The club is organized around member and family recreation, combining golf, swimming, tennis, dining and social activities at a single location.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 3 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 1 | 15 | 17 | 13 | 5 | 14 | 16 | 10 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 8 | |||||
| BLACK | 429 | 523 | 172 | 382 | 420 | 201 | 487 | 398 | 418 | 366 | 179 | 497 | 400 | 171 | 446 | 443 | 538 | 392 | 3430 | 3432 | 6,862 | 72 | 73.1/133 |
| BLUE | 416 | 510 | 163 | 372 | 403 | 188 | 477 | 397 | 408 | 360 | 158 | 481 | 399 | 153 | 418 | 436 | 530 | 386 | 3334 | 3321 | 6,655 | 72 | 72.3/127 |
| WHITE | 401 | 496 | 144 | 356 | 373 | 174 | 467 | 359 | 388 | 338 | 145 | 447 | 366 | 143 | 383 | 414 | 490 | 373 | 3158 | 3099 | 6,257 | 72 | 70.6/122 |
| Red | 401 | 466 | 119 | 325 | 310 | 137 | 423 | 282 | 328 | 338 | 145 | 398 | 357 | 139 | 323 | 364 | 400 | 316 | 2791 | 2780 | 5,571 | 72 | 66.7/110 |
| GOLD | 401 | 430 | 119 | 325 | 310 | 137 | 423 | 282 | 328 | 338 | 145 | 398 | 357 | 139 | 323 | 364 | 400 | 316 | 2755 | 2780 | 5,535 | 72 | 67.5/119 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLACK | 73.1 | 133 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 36 | 43 |
| BLUE | 72.3 | 127 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| WHITE | 70.6 | 122 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 37 |
| Red | 66.7 | 110 | -5 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
| GOLD | 67.5 | 119 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Massachusetts ›
Top courses near Springfield ›