
Stonebridge Golf Club sits just minutes from downtown New Orleans, with views of the city skyline from its 18-hole championship course. An additional nine holes, known as The Harvey 9, offers a shorter, more casual round suited to beginners, and also hosts a FootGolf course for those looking for an alternative to golf.
Both the championship 18 and the Harvey 9 thread through a series of canals and bayous, and the surrounding wetlands are home to many of the reptile and waterfowl species native to the region.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 17 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 6 | 16 | 8 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 4 | |||||
| Black | 585 | 340 | 374 | 388 | 140 | 457 | 191 | 388 | 525 | 366 | 400 | 567 | 463 | 167 | 521 | 214 | 457 | 393 | 3388 | 3548 | 6,936 | 72 | 73.3/130 |
| Blue | 537 | 304 | 344 | 374 | 127 | 414 | 171 | 351 | 500 | 340 | 366 | 539 | 413 | 161 | 482 | 185 | 393 | 359 | 3122 | 3238 | 6,360 | 72 | 70.6/123 |
| White | 507 | 272 | 331 | 344 | 113 | 394 | 146 | 337 | 476 | 312 | 323 | 495 | 383 | 143 | 448 | 161 | 352 | 344 | 2920 | 2961 | 5,881 | 72 | 68.4/112 |
| Gold | 461 | 238 | 262 | 314 | 97 | 363 | 107 | 310 | 438 | 295 | 298 | 462 | 345 | 116 | 409 | 140 | 317 | 300 | 2590 | 2682 | 5,272 | 72 | 65.6/106 |
| Red | 434 | 216 | 242 | 291 | 86 | 330 | 75 | 251 | 380 | 237 | 278 | 436 | 317 | 104 | 379 | 123 | 269 | 267 | 2305 | 2410 | 4,715 | 72 | 63.5/96 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 36 | 33 | 69 | ||
| Handicap | 3 | 15 | 9 | 7 | 17 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 13 | 6 | 12 | 14 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 18 | 8 | 4 | |||||
| Blue | 585 | 340 | 374 | 388 | 140 | 457 | 191 | 388 | 525 | 356 | 145 | 295 | 121 | 150 | 383 | 275 | 520 | 197 | 3388 | 2442 | 5,830 | 69 | 68.2/120 |
| White | 507 | 272 | 331 | 344 | 113 | 394 | 146 | 337 | 476 | 266 | 109 | 271 | 96 | 124 | 357 | 252 | 489 | 140 | 2920 | 2104 | 5,024 | 69 | 65.1/110 |
| Gold | 461 | 238 | 262 | 314 | 97 | 363 | 107 | 310 | 438 | 220 | 70 | 230 | 66 | 108 | 335 | 234 | 435 | 98 | 2590 | 1796 | 4,386 | 69 | 62.6/98 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 36 | 33 | 69 | ||
| Handicap | 13 | 5 | 15 | 7 | 17 | 1 | 11 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 12 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 18 | 4 | 8 | |||||
| Blue | 366 | 400 | 567 | 463 | 167 | 521 | 214 | 457 | 393 | 356 | 145 | 295 | 121 | 150 | 383 | 275 | 520 | 197 | 3548 | 2442 | 5,990 | 69 | 68.5/120 |
| White | 312 | 323 | 495 | 383 | 143 | 448 | 161 | 352 | 344 | 266 | 109 | 271 | 96 | 124 | 357 | 252 | 489 | 140 | 2961 | 2104 | 5,065 | 69 | 64.8/107 |
| Gold | 295 | 298 | 462 | 345 | 116 | 409 | 140 | 317 | 300 | 220 | 70 | 230 | 66 | 108 | 335 | 234 | 435 | 98 | 2682 | 1796 | 4,478 | 69 | 62.5/98 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-18 · Black | 73.3 | 130 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| 1-18 · Blue | 70.6 | 123 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| 1-18 · White | 68.4 | 112 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| 1-18 · Gold | 65.6 | 106 | -6 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 27 |
| 1-18 · Red | 63.5 | 96 | -9 | -4 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 17 | 22 |
| 1-9, 19-27 · Blue | 68.2 | 120 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 37 |
| 1-9, 19-27 · White | 65.1 | 110 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| 1-9, 19-27 · Gold | 62.6 | 98 | -6 | -2 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 15 | 20 | 25 |
| 10-27 · Blue | 68.5 | 120 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| 10-27 · White | 64.8 | 107 | -4 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
| 10-27 · Gold | 62.5 | 98 | -7 | -2 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 15 | 20 | 25 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Louisiana ›
All golf courses in Gretna ›