Baton Rouge Country Club is a private, family-oriented club in Baton Rouge, Louisiana, offering golf alongside recreational and social activities for its members.
The club's identity rests on a long history and established traditions, with an emphasis on hospitality throughout its facilities and member programs.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 5 | 1 | 17 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 13 | 15 | 9 | 6 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 12 | |||||
| Black | 396 | 463 | 129 | 399 | 580 | 367 | 354 | 179 | 531 | 396 | 385 | 192 | 450 | 215 | 545 | 440 | 445 | 526 | 3398 | 3594 | 6,992 | 72 | 74.2/139 |
| Jones | 396 | 445 | 129 | 387 | 557 | 367 | 354 | 164 | 531 | 396 | 385 | 173 | 434 | 189 | 545 | 414 | 422 | 526 | 3330 | 3484 | 6,814 | 72 | 73.3/136 |
| Blue | 379 | 445 | 119 | 387 | 557 | 354 | 338 | 164 | 513 | 384 | 373 | 173 | 434 | 189 | 528 | 414 | 422 | 512 | 3256 | 3429 | 6,685 | 72 | 72.8/135 |
| Toms | 379 | 420 | 119 | 373 | 540 | 354 | 338 | 154 | 513 | 384 | 373 | 156 | 413 | 174 | 528 | 390 | 403 | 512 | 3190 | 3333 | 6,523 | 72 | 71.9/132 |
| White | 357 | 420 | 108 | 373 | 540 | 339 | 322 | 154 | 481 | 355 | 359 | 156 | 413 | 174 | 514 | 390 | 403 | 499 | 3094 | 3263 | 6,357 | 72 | 70.8/131 |
| Purple | 333 | 399 | 92 | 359 | 516 | 315 | 286 | 145 | 459 | 335 | 347 | 147 | 328 | 154 | 493 | 370 | 361 | 492 | 2904 | 3027 | 5,931 | 72 | 68.6/128 |
| Purple/Gold | 333 | 374 | 92 | 359 | 445 | 315 | 286 | 145 | 407 | 335 | 347 | 147 | 328 | 154 | 452 | 345 | 361 | 433 | 2756 | 2902 | 5,658 | 72 | 67.6/121 |
| Gold | 329 | 374 | 84 | 334 | 445 | 309 | 281 | 128 | 407 | 309 | 316 | 132 | 328 | 132 | 452 | 345 | 338 | 433 | 2691 | 2785 | 5,476 | 72 | 66.7/119 |
| Red | 310 | 278 | 79 | 299 | 416 | 290 | 277 | 106 | 404 | 287 | 282 | 107 | 323 | 95 | 439 | 321 | 315 | 429 | 2459 | 2598 | 5,057 | 72 | 64.7/114 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 74.2 | 139 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 39 | 46 |
| Jones | 73.3 | 136 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 45 |
| Blue | 72.8 | 135 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| Toms | 71.9 | 132 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| White | 70.8 | 131 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| Purple | 68.6 | 128 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 |
| Purple/Gold | 67.6 | 121 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 |
| Gold | 66.7 | 119 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 33 |
| Red | 64.7 | 114 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Louisiana ›
All golf courses in Baton Rouge ›