| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 35 | 70 | ||
| Handicap | 6 | 14 | 4 | 16 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 18 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 15 | 7 | 11 | 9 | 17 | 1 | |||||
| Blue/Black | 391 | 332 | 534 | 156 | 465 | 194 | 330 | 121 | 450 | 396 | 340 | 544 | 165 | 482 | 192 | 346 | 131 | 465 | 2973 | 3061 | 6,034 | 70 | 68.4/118 |
| White/Blue | 381 | 317 | 515 | 141 | 399 | 185 | 315 | 115 | 375 | 391 | 332 | 534 | 156 | 465 | 194 | 330 | 121 | 450 | 2743 | 2973 | 5,716 | 70 | 66.9/113 |
| Red | 371 | 302 | 445 | 140 | 375 | 116 | 261 | 108 | 366 | 371 | 302 | 445 | 140 | 375 | 116 | 261 | 108 | 366 | 2484 | 2484 | 4,968 | 70 | 63.0/108 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue/Black | 68.4 | 118 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
| White/Blue | 66.9 | 113 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
| Red | 63.0 | 108 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 27 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Kentucky ›
Top courses near Pikeville ›