Top courses near Frankfort
Perry Park Golf Resort
Perry Park, KY · Public · 18 holes · Est. 1972
ScoresDifficultyAt a glance
- Access
- Public
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 73
- Length
- 7,310 yards
- Tees
- 36 tee boxes
- Course rating
- 36.2 / 131 slope
- Opened
- 1972
- Difficulty
- Harder than most
Scorecard
Antlers
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | | |
|---|
| Handicap | 4 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 7 | | | |
|---|
| Gold | 498 | 214 | 382 | 173 | 372 | 430 | 377 | 454 | 497 | 3,397 | 36 | 36.2/131 |
|---|
| Black | 494 | 190 | 364 | 167 | 365 | 409 | 367 | 411 | 493 | 3,260 | 36 | 35.5/128 |
|---|
| Blue | 470 | 173 | 348 | 142 | 347 | 388 | 350 | 381 | 490 | 3,089 | 36 | 34.9/121 |
|---|
| Members | 470 | 167 | 331 | 142 | 347 | 315 | 350 | 381 | 433 | 2,936 | 36 | 34.2/117 |
|---|
| White | 356 | 167 | 331 | 131 | 301 | 315 | 302 | 312 | 433 | 2,648 | 36 | 32.8/112 |
|---|
| Red | 307 | 127 | 207 | 113 | 213 | 253 | 160 | 260 | 389 | 2,029 | 36 | 30.3/98 |
|---|
Antlers/Whitetail
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 36 | 72 | | |
|---|
| Handicap | 7 | 9 | 5 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 13 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 18 | 12 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | | | | | |
|---|
| Gold | 498 | 214 | 382 | 173 | 372 | 430 | 377 | 454 | 497 | 556 | 212 | 378 | 532 | 409 | 393 | 455 | 469 | 235 | 3397 | 3639 | 7,036 | 72 | 73.7/131 |
|---|
| Black | 494 | 190 | 364 | 167 | 365 | 409 | 367 | 411 | 493 | 534 | 199 | 358 | 514 | 383 | 360 | 434 | 453 | 189 | 3260 | 3424 | 6,684 | 72 | 71.8/131 |
|---|
| Blue | 470 | 173 | 348 | 142 | 347 | 388 | 350 | 381 | 490 | 467 | 179 | 335 | 497 | 357 | 330 | 388 | 431 | 156 | 3089 | 3140 | 6,229 | 72 | 69.7/123 |
|---|
| Members | 470 | 167 | 331 | 142 | 347 | 315 | 350 | 381 | 433 | 467 | 146 | 335 | 497 | 357 | 330 | 359 | 347 | 156 | 2936 | 2994 | 5,930 | 72 | 68.2/121 |
|---|
| White | 356 | 167 | 331 | 131 | 301 | 315 | 302 | 312 | 433 | 419 | 146 | 293 | 433 | 304 | 294 | 359 | 347 | 145 | 2648 | 2740 | 5,388 | 72 | 65.5/113 |
|---|
| Red | 307 | 127 | 207 | 113 | 213 | 253 | 160 | 260 | 389 | 290 | 85 | 230 | 324 | 264 | 258 | 291 | 269 | 87 | 2029 | 2098 | 4,127 | 72 | 60.2/98 |
|---|
Buckskin
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 37 | | |
|---|
| Handicap | 1 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 5 | | | |
|---|
| Gold | 422 | 425 | 433 | 500 | 187 | 376 | 393 | 520 | 415 | 3,671 | 37 | 37.7/138 |
|---|
| Black | 407 | 401 | 405 | 475 | 172 | 345 | 377 | 477 | 399 | 3,458 | 37 | 36.8/132 |
|---|
| Blue | 388 | 378 | 382 | 437 | 160 | 320 | 361 | 424 | 381 | 3,231 | 37 | 35.6/128 |
|---|
| Members | 371 | 318 | 345 | 437 | 160 | 320 | 361 | 424 | 306 | 3,042 | 37 | 34.8/122 |
|---|
| White | 371 | 318 | 345 | 405 | 122 | 294 | 261 | 395 | 306 | 2,817 | 37 | 33.6/112 |
|---|
| Red | 256 | 281 | 285 | 342 | 90 | 257 | 232 | 368 | 214 | 2,325 | 37 | 31.4/100 |
|---|
Buckskin/Antlers
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 37 | 36 | 73 | | |
|---|
| Handicap | 1 | 5 | 3 | 17 | 11 | 13 | 7 | 15 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 18 | 16 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 14 | | | | | |
|---|
| Gold | 422 | 425 | 433 | 500 | 187 | 376 | 393 | 520 | 415 | 498 | 214 | 382 | 173 | 372 | 430 | 377 | 454 | 497 | 3671 | 3397 | 7,068 | 73 | 73.9/135 |
|---|
| Black | 407 | 401 | 405 | 475 | 172 | 345 | 377 | 477 | 399 | 494 | 190 | 364 | 167 | 365 | 409 | 367 | 411 | 493 | 3458 | 3260 | 6,718 | 73 | 72.3/130 |
|---|
| Blue | 388 | 378 | 382 | 437 | 160 | 320 | 361 | 424 | 381 | 470 | 173 | 348 | 142 | 347 | 388 | 350 | 381 | 490 | 3231 | 3089 | 6,320 | 73 | 70.5/125 |
|---|
| Members | 371 | 318 | 345 | 437 | 160 | 320 | 361 | 424 | 306 | 470 | 167 | 331 | 142 | 347 | 315 | 350 | 381 | 433 | 3042 | 2936 | 5,978 | 73 | 69.0/120 |
|---|
| White | 371 | 318 | 345 | 405 | 122 | 294 | 261 | 395 | 306 | 356 | 167 | 331 | 131 | 301 | 315 | 302 | 312 | 433 | 2817 | 2648 | 5,465 | 73 | 66.4/112 |
|---|
| Red | 256 | 281 | 285 | 342 | 90 | 257 | 232 | 368 | 214 | 307 | 127 | 207 | 113 | 213 | 253 | 160 | 260 | 389 | 2325 | 2029 | 4,354 | 73 | 61.7/99 |
|---|
Whitetail
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 36 | | |
|---|
| Handicap | 3 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | | | |
|---|
| Gold* | 556 | 212 | 378 | 532 | 409 | 393 | 455 | 469 | 235 | 3,639 | 36 | 37.5/133 |
|---|
| Black* | 534 | 199 | 358 | 514 | 383 | 360 | 434 | 453 | 189 | 3,424 | 36 | 36.3/130 |
|---|
| Blue* | 467 | 179 | 335 | 497 | 357 | 330 | 388 | 431 | 156 | 3,140 | 36 | 34.8/125 |
|---|
| Members | 467 | 146 | 335 | 497 | 357 | 330 | 359 | 347 | 156 | 2,994 | 36 | 34.0/125 |
|---|
| White* | 419 | 146 | 293 | 433 | 304 | 294 | 359 | 347 | 145 | 2,740 | 36 | 32.7/114 |
|---|
| Red* | 290 | 85 | 230 | 324 | 264 | 258 | 291 | 269 | 87 | 2,098 | 36 | 29.9/97 |
|---|
Whitetail/Buckskin
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 37 | 73 | | |
|---|
| Handicap | 6 | 10 | 16 | 18 | 12 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 17 | 11 | 13 | 7 | 15 | 9 | | | | | |
|---|
| Gold | 556 | 212 | 378 | 532 | 409 | 393 | 455 | 469 | 235 | 422 | 425 | 433 | 500 | 187 | 376 | 393 | 520 | 415 | 3639 | 3671 | 7,310 | 73 | 75.2/134 |
|---|
| Black | 534 | 199 | 358 | 514 | 383 | 360 | 434 | 453 | 189 | 407 | 401 | 405 | 475 | 172 | 345 | 377 | 477 | 399 | 3424 | 3458 | 6,882 | 73 | 73.1/133 |
|---|
| Blue | 467 | 179 | 335 | 497 | 357 | 330 | 388 | 431 | 156 | 388 | 378 | 382 | 437 | 160 | 320 | 361 | 424 | 381 | 3140 | 3231 | 6,371 | 73 | 70.4/127 |
|---|
| Members | 467 | 146 | 335 | 497 | 357 | 330 | 359 | 347 | 156 | 371 | 318 | 345 | 437 | 160 | 320 | 361 | 424 | 306 | 2994 | 3042 | 6,036 | 73 | 68.8/124 |
|---|
| White | 419 | 146 | 293 | 433 | 304 | 294 | 359 | 347 | 145 | 371 | 318 | 345 | 405 | 122 | 294 | 261 | 395 | 306 | 2740 | 2817 | 5,557 | 73 | 66.3/113 |
|---|
| Red | 290 | 85 | 230 | 324 | 264 | 258 | 291 | 269 | 87 | 256 | 281 | 285 | 342 | 90 | 257 | 232 | 368 | 214 | 2098 | 2325 | 4,423 | 73 | 61.3/99 |
|---|
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
Course handicap at Perry Park Golf Resort
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|
| Antlers/Whitetail · Gold | 73.7 | 131 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 36 | 43 |
|---|
| Antlers/Whitetail · Black | 71.8 | 131 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
|---|
| Antlers/Whitetail · Blue | 69.7 | 123 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
|---|
| Antlers/Whitetail · Members | 68.2 | 121 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 28 | 35 |
|---|
| Antlers/Whitetail · White | 65.5 | 113 | -7 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
|---|
| Antlers/Whitetail · Red | 60.2 | 98 | -12 | -7 | -3 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 19 |
|---|
| Buckskin/Antlers · Gold | 73.9 | 135 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
|---|
| Buckskin/Antlers · Black | 72.3 | 130 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
|---|
| Buckskin/Antlers · Blue | 70.5 | 125 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 37 |
|---|
| Buckskin/Antlers · Members | 69.0 | 120 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 |
|---|
| Buckskin/Antlers · White | 66.4 | 112 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
|---|
| Buckskin/Antlers · Red | 61.7 | 99 | -11 | -7 | -3 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 20 |
|---|
| Whitetail/Buckskin · Gold | 75.2 | 134 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
|---|
| Whitetail/Buckskin · Black | 73.1 | 133 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 35 | 42 |
|---|
| Whitetail/Buckskin · Blue | 70.4 | 127 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 38 |
|---|
| Whitetail/Buckskin · Members | 68.8 | 124 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 |
|---|
| Whitetail/Buckskin · White | 66.3 | 113 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
|---|
| Whitetail/Buckskin · Red | 61.3 | 99 | -12 | -7 | -3 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 15 | 20 |
|---|
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Golf courses near Perry Park Golf Resort
- Fairway Golf CourseWheatley · Public · 18 holes · 5.7 mi9.4
- Henry County Country ClubNew Castle · Public · 18 holes · 10 mi9.2
- Cardinal Hills Golf CourseBedford · Public · 18 holes · 17 mi9.1
- Belterra Golf ClubFlorence · Public · 18 holes · 17 mi6.9
- Sugar Bay Golf CourseWarsaw · Public · 18 holes · 18 mi7.0
- The Sportsman Golf CourseRising Sun · Public · 18 holes · 22 mi7.0
- Eagle Creek Golf CourseLa Grange · Public · 18 holes · 22 mi7.1
- Shelbyville Country ClubShelbyville · Public · 18 holes · 25 mi8.5
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Kentucky ›
Top courses near Frankfort ›