| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 36 | 70 | ||
| Handicap | 6 | 2 | 16 | 18 | 12 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 3 | 17 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 11 | |||||
| Blue | 511 | 447 | 387 | 174 | 359 | 194 | 369 | 209 | 377 | 494 | 381 | 160 | 510 | 374 | 149 | 390 | 387 | 382 | 3027 | 3227 | 6,254 | 70 | 69.8/120 |
| White | 490 | 398 | 368 | 163 | 347 | 182 | 346 | 193 | 353 | 482 | 369 | 153 | 478 | 349 | 139 | 371 | 374 | 365 | 2840 | 3080 | 5,920 | 70 | 68.3/115 |
| Yellow | 464 | 384 | 310 | 150 | 333 | 122 | 298 | 174 | 330 | 447 | 327 | 138 | 462 | 325 | 121 | 357 | 362 | 347 | 2565 | 2886 | 5,451 | 70 | 65.7/109 |
| Red | 453 | 350 | 233 | 139 | 304 | 108 | 298 | 128 | 295 | 447 | 327 | 125 | 449 | 271 | 117 | 329 | 300 | 280 | 2308 | 2645 | 4,953 | 70 | 63.2/99 |
| Pink | 383 | 287 | 229 | 139 | 240 | 105 | 232 | 128 | 231 | 359 | 236 | 125 | 350 | 223 | 111 | 296 | 270 | 241 | 1974 | 2211 | 4,185 | 70 | 60.1/90 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 69.8 | 120 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 38 |
| White | 68.3 | 115 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 29 | 35 |
| Yellow | 65.7 | 109 | -4 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 |
| Red | 63.2 | 99 | -7 | -2 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 19 | 25 |
| Pink | 60.1 | 90 | -10 | -6 | -2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 19 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Kentucky ›
All golf courses in Louisville ›