
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 7 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 11 | 13 | 1 | 17 | 9 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 16 | 18 | 14 | |||||
| Blue | 422 | 515 | 410 | 369 | 158 | 362 | 530 | 147 | 400 | 452 | 513 | 212 | 367 | 440 | 441 | 338 | 156 | 529 | 3313 | 3448 | 6,761 | 72 | 72.6/132 |
| White | 404 | 497 | 398 | 356 | 154 | 330 | 514 | 132 | 388 | 432 | 495 | 202 | 360 | 395 | 426 | 322 | 147 | 506 | 3173 | 3285 | 6,458 | 72 | 71.3/126 |
| Yellow | 368 | 465 | 368 | 295 | 142 | 279 | 464 | 132 | 340 | 382 | 422 | 183 | 279 | 375 | 368 | 267 | 138 | 436 | 2853 | 2850 | 5,703 | 72 | 68.0/113 |
| Red | 353 | 398 | 338 | 287 | 121 | 267 | 460 | 128 | 319 | 350 | 414 | 166 | 279 | 315 | 314 | 264 | 130 | 426 | 2671 | 2658 | 5,329 | 72 | 66.6/104 |
| Teal | 237 | 303 | 284 | 230 | 121 | 212 | 384 | 128 | 265 | 298 | 342 | 156 | 191 | 292 | 245 | 214 | 114 | 344 | 2164 | 2196 | 4,360 | 72 | 61.7/97 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 72.6 | 132 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| White | 71.3 | 126 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 | 39 |
| Yellow | 68.0 | 113 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| Red | 66.6 | 104 | -5 | -1 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 22 | 28 |
| Teal | 61.7 | 97 | -10 | -6 | -2 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 15 | 21 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Kentucky ›
All golf courses in Louisville ›