
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 17 | 5 | 16 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 14 | 18 | 6 | 10 | 3 | 15 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 12 | 7 | 1 | |||||
| Blue/Blue | 370 | 504 | 330 | 184 | 323 | 162 | 291 | 500 | 421 | 370 | 504 | 330 | 184 | 323 | 162 | 291 | 500 | 421 | 3085 | 3085 | 6,170 | 72 | 70.1/125 |
| White/Blue | 284 | 495 | 326 | 171 | 319 | 139 | 271 | 438 | 347 | 370 | 504 | 330 | 184 | 323 | 162 | 291 | 500 | 421 | 2790 | 3085 | 5,875 | 72 | 68.3/121 |
| White/White | 284 | 495 | 326 | 171 | 319 | 139 | 271 | 438 | 347 | 284 | 495 | 326 | 171 | 319 | 139 | 271 | 438 | 347 | 2790 | 2790 | 5,580 | 72 | 66.6/117 |
| Red | 272 | 387 | 317 | 127 | 223 | 131 | 178 | 344 | 275 | 272 | 387 | 317 | 127 | 223 | 131 | 178 | 344 | 275 | 2254 | 2254 | 4,508 | 64 | 62.4/99 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue/Blue | 70.1 | 125 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| White/Blue | 68.3 | 121 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 28 | 35 |
| White/White | 66.6 | 117 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 32 |
| Red | 62.4 | 99 | -2 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 16 | 20 | 25 | 30 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Kentucky ›
Top courses near Owensboro ›