| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 36 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 15 | 5 | 13 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 17 | 12 | 18 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 6 | |||||
| Blue | 335 | 196 | 341 | 459 | 194 | 548 | 156 | 433 | 277 | 408 | 177 | 411 | 383 | 512 | 424 | 482 | 209 | 416 | 2939 | 3422 | 6,361 | 71 | 71.3/131 |
| White | 333 | 180 | 333 | 439 | 173 | 484 | 148 | 387 | 272 | 382 | 157 | 397 | 357 | 502 | 391 | 482 | 199 | 380 | 2749 | 3247 | 5,996 | 71 | 69.6/128 |
| Green | 323 | 127 | 308 | 410 | 134 | 458 | 138 | 319 | 260 | 230 | 146 | 339 | 339 | 427 | 307 | 410 | 159 | 341 | 2477 | 2698 | 5,175 | 71 | 65.7/117 |
| Red | 321 | 124 | 308 | 383 | 134 | 458 | 138 | 319 | 256 | 230 | 146 | 339 | 331 | 427 | 307 | 410 | 159 | 273 | 2441 | 2622 | 5,063 | 71 | 64.9/114 |
| Yellow | 242 | 121 | 236 | 347 | 134 | 378 | 106 | 303 | 253 | 230 | 90 | 273 | 200 | 336 | 252 | 331 | 121 | 217 | 2120 | 2050 | 4,170 | 71 | 61.7/104 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 71.3 | 131 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| White | 69.6 | 128 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 39 |
| Green | 65.7 | 117 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| Red | 64.9 | 114 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
| Yellow | 61.7 | 104 | -9 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 18 | 24 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Kentucky ›
All golf courses in Hopkinsville ›