Traditions Golf Club sits among the rolling hills of Northern Kentucky, a short drive from the Cincinnati/Northern Kentucky International Airport. The club opened in the spring of 1992, founded on the idea of presenting the game in keeping with its long-standing traditions for golfers across the Greater Cincinnati and Northern Kentucky area.
The club is membership-based, with a trained service staff attending to members and their families.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 18 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 1 | 17 | 11 | 13 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 15 | 5 | |||||
| Black | 374 | 398 | 405 | 595 | 138 | 584 | 394 | 214 | 344 | 475 | 408 | 549 | 186 | 432 | 383 | 584 | 188 | 452 | 3446 | 3657 | 7,103 | 72 | 74.2/142 |
| Black/Blue | 374 | 398 | 391 | 553 | 138 | 562 | 394 | 191 | 344 | 440 | 408 | 549 | 176 | 420 | 383 | 575 | 188 | 414 | 3345 | 3553 | 6,898 | 72 | 73.2/141 |
| Blue | 364 | 373 | 391 | 553 | 133 | 562 | 373 | 191 | 339 | 440 | 375 | 539 | 176 | 420 | 369 | 575 | 180 | 414 | 3279 | 3488 | 6,767 | 72 | 72.6/140 |
| White | 354 | 368 | 365 | 519 | 129 | 548 | 365 | 167 | 330 | 428 | 346 | 531 | 147 | 395 | 349 | 565 | 159 | 397 | 3145 | 3317 | 6,462 | 72 | 71.2/134 |
| White/Silver | 354 | 368 | 365 | 510 | 129 | 480 | 314 | 167 | 330 | 378 | 346 | 484 | 147 | 344 | 349 | 488 | 159 | 366 | 3017 | 3061 | 6,078 | 72 | 69.5/130 |
| Silver | 354 | 360 | 360 | 510 | 129 | 480 | 314 | 167 | 330 | 378 | 346 | 484 | 147 | 344 | 349 | 488 | 159 | 366 | 3004 | 3061 | 6,065 | 72 | 69.5/130 |
| Gold | 334 | 280 | 301 | 489 | 120 | 480 | 314 | 160 | 324 | 314 | 303 | 484 | 140 | 293 | 297 | 488 | 139 | 306 | 2802 | 2764 | 5,566 | 72 | 67.1/126 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 74.2 | 142 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 34 | 40 | 47 |
| Black/Blue | 73.2 | 141 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 39 | 46 |
| Blue | 72.6 | 140 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
| White | 71.2 | 134 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| White/Silver | 69.5 | 130 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| Silver | 69.5 | 130 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| Gold | 67.1 | 126 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Kentucky ›
Top courses near Cincinnati ›