
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 35 | 35 | 70 | ||
| Handicap | 15 | 7 | 17 | 1 | 11 | 13 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 16 | 18 | 10 | 6 | |||||
| Black | 342 | 310 | 318 | 394 | 165 | 520 | 391 | 379 | 183 | 202 | 430 | 540 | 330 | 380 | 145 | 292 | 339 | 190 | 3002 | 2848 | 5,850 | 70 | 67.9/121 |
| Black/Blue | 305 | 310 | 318 | 300 | 157 | 497 | 357 | 379 | 170 | 182 | 430 | 540 | 284 | 380 | 145 | 292 | 339 | 175 | 2793 | 2767 | 5,560 | 70 | 66.6/117 |
| Blue | 305 | 300 | 296 | 300 | 157 | 497 | 357 | 343 | 170 | 182 | 420 | 450 | 284 | 350 | 125 | 285 | 322 | 175 | 2725 | 2593 | 5,318 | 70 | 65.5/115 |
| Blue/Orange | 242 | 300 | 258 | 300 | 122 | 497 | 335 | 343 | 143 | 182 | 411 | 450 | 262 | 350 | 125 | 285 | 298 | 156 | 2540 | 2519 | 5,059 | 70 | 64.2/113 |
| Orange | 242 | 272 | 258 | 252 | 122 | 401 | 335 | 282 | 143 | 174 | 411 | 381 | 262 | 315 | 105 | 251 | 298 | 156 | 2307 | 2353 | 4,660 | 70 | 62.6/109 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 67.9 | 121 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
| Black/Blue | 66.6 | 117 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 |
| Blue | 65.5 | 115 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| Blue/Orange | 64.2 | 113 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
| Orange | 62.6 | 109 | -7 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 27 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Kentucky ›
Top courses near Cynthiana ›