| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 35 | 35 | 70 | ||
| Handicap | 13 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 15 | 17 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 8 | 16 | 12 | |||||
| White/Blue | 324 | 512 | 388 | 367 | 480 | 203 | 348 | 128 | 139 | 324 | 540 | 390 | 367 | 400 | 278 | 376 | 135 | 165 | 2889 | 2975 | 5,864 | 70 | 67.5/123 |
| Combo Tee | 324 | 408 | 378 | 367 | 480 | 203 | 340 | 128 | 139 | 324 | 512 | 388 | 367 | 400 | 278 | 348 | 135 | 133 | 2767 | 2885 | 5,652 | 70 | 66.5/123 |
| Red/ Gold Combo | 240 | 408 | 264 | 292 | 402 | 203 | 270 | 99 | 133 | 217 | 375 | 257 | 250 | 306 | 158 | 340 | 85 | 101 | 2311 | 2089 | 4,400 | 71 | 63.6/108 |
| Blue | 324 | 540 | 390 | 367 | 400 | 278 | 376 | 135 | 165 | 2975 | 2,975 | 35 | 34.0/124 | ||||||||||
| White | 324 | 512 | 388 | 367 | 480 | 203 | 348 | 128 | 139 | 2889 | 2,889 | 35 | 33.5/122 | ||||||||||
| Red (2026) | 240 | 375 | 264 | 292 | 397 | 158 | 240 | 99 | 108 | 2173 | 2,173 | 34 | 30.5/111 | ||||||||||
| Gold 2026 | 217 | 337 | 257 | 250 | 306 | 130 | 233 | 85 | 101 | 1916 | 1,916 | 35 | 29.5/105 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| White/Blue | 67.5 | 123 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| Combo Tee | 66.5 | 123 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 36 |
| Red/ Gold Combo | 63.6 | 108 | -7 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 16 | 21 | 27 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Kentucky ›
All golf courses in Covington ›